H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC | 4 | $104,375 | $90,300 - $130,000 | 75.0% |
| AUTOZONE, INC. | 3 | $140,500 | $140,500 - $144,187 | 100.0% |
| JNIT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $100,000 | $80,000 - $120,000 | 50.0% |
| Domain Experts Corporation | 1 | $50,000 | $50,000 - $50,000 | 100.0% |
| EZ4 Technologies LLC | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 - $82,056 | 100.0% |
| Tekaccel Inc | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 - $105,997 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 7 | $130,000 | $80,000 - $144,187 |
| Unspecified | 5 | $90,300 | $50,000 - $114,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Memphis | TN | 3 | $140,500 |
| Charlotte | NC | 2 | $104,375 |
| Sterling | VA | 2 | $100,000 |
| AUSTIN | TX | 1 | $90,300 |
| Southlake | TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Little Elm | TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| DURHAM | NC | 1 | $130,000 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $50,000 |
These roles are variations of Sr. Systems Engineer(DevOps) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sr. Systems Engineer(DevOps) | 16 | $110,576 | |
| System Engineer/DevOps Engineer | Unspecified | 11 | $89,396 |
| SR Systems Engineer - Dev Ops | 2 | $130,500 | |
| SYSTEMS ENGINEER (DEV/OPS) | Unspecified | 2 | $83,500 |
| SYSTEM ENGINEER II/DEVOPS ENGINEER | 1 | $85,000 | |
| SYSTEMS ENGINEER, DEV OPS LEAD | 1 | $120,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $140,500 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $105,150 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $144,187 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $66,028 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $100,374 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $122,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC | 4 | $104,375 | 75.0% |
| AUTOZONE, INC. | 3 | $140,500 | 100.0% |
| JNIT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $100,000 | 50.0% |
| Domain Experts Corporation | 1 | $50,000 | 100.0% |
| EZ4 Technologies LLC | 1 | $82,056 | 100.0% |