H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENOSTATS CORP | 4 | $99,283 | $95,290 - $103,280 | 100.0% |
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 2 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| ARSPHERE Infotek Inc | 1 | $151,923 | $151,923 - $151,923 | 100.0% |
| MILLENNIUM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Takeda Development Center Americas, Inc. | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| ImmunityBio Inc | 1 | $143,842 | $143,842 - $143,842 | 100.0% |
| Fortrea Inc. | 1 | $101,566 | $101,566 - $101,566 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 6 | $103,278 | $95,290 - $130,000 |
| Senior | 3 | $143,842 | $101,566 - $151,923 |
| Manager | 2 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge | MA | 4 | $147,500 |
| Cary | NC | 4 | $99,285 |
| CAMBRIDGE | MA | 1 | $151,923 |
| Durham | NC | 1 | $101,566 |
| Fuquay Varina | NC | 1 | $103,275 |
These roles are variations of Statistical Progammer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Statistical Progammer | 4 | $124,433 | |
| Statistical Progammer | Unspecified | 4 | $99,284 |
| Statistics Programmer, Senior Manager | 2 | $165,000 | |
| SENIOR STATISTICAL PRGRAMMER | 2 | $101,500 | |
| Statistical Programer | Unspecified | 2 | $130,000 |
| Principal Statistical Programmmer | 1 | $148,949 | |
| STAFF STATISTICIAN AND STATISTICAL PROGRAMMER | 1 | $70,000 | |
| STATISTICAL PRGRAMMER I | 1 | $80,000 | |
| STATISTICAL POGRAMMER | Unspecified | 1 | $85,026 |
| Principal Statistic Programmer | 1 | $124,000 | |
| STATISTICS PROGRAMMER | Unspecified | 1 | $64,480 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $147,500 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $103,275 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $101,566 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $143,842 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENOSTATS CORP | 4 | $99,283 | 100.0% |
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 2 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| ARSPHERE Infotek Inc | 1 | $151,923 | 100.0% |
| MILLENNIUM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. | 1 | $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Takeda Development Center Americas, Inc. | 1 | $165,000 | 100.0% |