H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCC Engineering, LLC. | 4 | $83,694 | $69,597 - $85,280 | 100.0% |
| STANTEC CONSULTING SERVICES INC. | 2 | $86,174 | $79,019 - $93,330 | 100.0% |
| ATCO Structures & Logistics (USA) Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Thouvenot, Wade & Moerchen, Inc¿ | 1 | $62,225 | $62,225 - $62,225 | 0.0% |
| TWM, Inc. | 1 | $62,213 | $62,213 - $62,213 | 100.0% |
| SONEY FM LLC | 1 | $76,274 | $76,274 - $76,274 | 100.0% |
| Hardesty Hanover | 1 | $86,757 | $86,757 - $86,757 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 10 | $80,704 | $62,213 - $93,330 |
| Lead | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 2 | $90,043 |
| Tampa | FL | 2 | $72,936 |
| Waterloo | IL | 2 | $62,219 |
| Bedford | TX | 1 | $85,000 |
| Tallahassee | FL | 1 | $82,388 |
| Spring | TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| Marietta | GA | 1 | $85,280 |
| New Haven | CT | 1 | $79,019 |
These roles are variations of Structural Engineering Designer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Structural Engineering Designer | Unspecified | 20 | $76,071 |
| STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT MANAGER | 2 | $255,036 | |
| STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING D | Unspecified | 1 | $80,205 |
| STUCTURAL ENGINEERING DESIGNER | Unspecified | 1 | $69,950 |
| Lead Structural Engineering Designer | 1 | $100,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $79,019 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $80,637 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $82,388 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| BCC Engineering, LLC. | 4 | $83,694 | 100.0% |
| STANTEC CONSULTING SERVICES INC. | 2 | $86,174 | 100.0% |
| ATCO Structures & Logistics (USA) Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Thouvenot, Wade & Moerchen, Inc¿ | 1 | $62,225 | 0.0% |
| TWM, Inc. | 1 | $62,213 | 100.0% |