H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toast, Inc | 4 | $101,962 | $96,000 - $127,858 | 100.0% |
| Martinrea Heavy Stampings Inc. | 3 | $128,482 | $72,447 - $128,482 | 33.3% |
| iota Biosciences Inc. | 2 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Lennox International Inc. | 2 | $88,774 | $81,598 - $95,950 | 100.0% |
| Sierra Technologies, Inc. | 2 | $91,791 | $78,291 - $105,290 | 100.0% |
| I3 INFOTEK INC | 1 | $81,000 | $81,000 - $81,000 | 100.0% |
| Ingenics Corporation | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 - $89,000 | 100.0% |
| Apex Advisory LLC | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Canoo, Inc. | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| FARADAY AND FUTURE | 1 | $95,618 | $95,618 - $95,618 | 100.0% |
| Medtronic, Inc. | 1 | $71,365 | $71,365 - $71,365 | 100.0% |
| MILWAUKEE ELECTRIC TOOL CORPORATION | 1 | $77,000 | $77,000 - $77,000 | 100.0% |
| Nimble Robotics, Inc. | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $145,000 | 0.0% |
| Formel D USA, Inc. | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 - $72,000 | 100.0% |
| HITACHI ENERGY USA Inc. | 1 | $83,304 | $83,304 - $83,304 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 21 | $95,950 | $72,000 - $165,000 |
| II | 2 | $88,183 | $71,365 - $105,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelbyville | KY | 3 | $128,482 |
| Richardson | TX | 2 | $88,774 |
| Litchfield | IL | 2 | $91,791 |
| Boston | MA | 2 | $100,042 |
| Holtsville | NY | 1 | $105,000 |
| Jane | MO | 1 | $80,000 |
| Memphis | TN | 1 | $71,365 |
| MOUNT PLEASANT | PA | 1 | $83,304 |
| North Charleston | SC | 1 | $89,000 |
| South San Francisco | CA | 1 | $145,000 |
These roles are variations of SUPPLY QUALITY ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLY QUALITY ENGINEER | Unspecified | 45 | $86,330 |
| Supply Quality Engineer II | 3 | $80,705 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $91,791 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $83,304 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $99,840 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 4 | $85,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $128,482 | 33.3% |
| 2026 | 2 | $99,929 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toast, Inc | 4 | $101,962 | 100.0% |
| Martinrea Heavy Stampings Inc. | 3 | $128,482 | 33.3% |
| iota Biosciences Inc. | 2 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Lennox International Inc. | 2 | $88,774 | 100.0% |
| Sierra Technologies, Inc. | 2 | $91,791 | 100.0% |