H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL OF OMAHA INSURANCE COMPANY | 6 | $110,000 | $108,690 - $118,690 | 100.0% |
| 3I INFOTECH CONSULTING INC. | 3 | $95,000 | $82,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| 21 STAFF LLC | 2 | $130,208 | $130,208 - $130,208 | 100.0% |
| CLOUDINFRAIT INC | 2 | $94,339 | $83,678 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| FIRST CONSULTING GROUP, LLC | 1 | $83,400 | $83,400 - $83,400 | 100.0% |
| Miguels Locksmith and Security Corp | 1 | $74,000 | $74,000 - $74,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 7 | $95,000 | $74,000 - $130,208 |
| I | 6 | $110,000 | $108,690 - $118,690 |
| II | 2 | $94,339 | $83,678 - $105,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving | TX | 3 | $105,000 |
| RICHARDSON | TX | 3 | $95,000 |
| Carrollton | TX | 3 | $110,000 |
| Saginaw | MI | 1 | $110,000 |
| Kawkawlin | MI | 1 | $118,405 |
| Brooklyn | NY | 1 | $74,000 |
| Monroeville | PA | 1 | $83,400 |
These roles are variations of SYSTEM SECURITY ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SYSTEM SECURITY ANALYST | Unspecified | 17 | $73,498 |
| SYSTEMS SECURITY ANALYST | Unspecified | 13 | $91,527 |
| I/S Security Analyst | 6 | $112,631 | |
| Systems Security Analyst II | 2 | $94,339 | |
| SENIOR SYSTEM SECURITY ANALYST | 1 | $132,000 | |
| SYSTEM SECURITY ANALYST II | 1 | $95,888 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $83,400 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $84,500 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $113,548 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $130,208 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL OF OMAHA INSURANCE COMPANY | 6 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 3I INFOTECH CONSULTING INC. | 3 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| 21 STAFF LLC | 2 | $130,208 | 100.0% |
| CLOUDINFRAIT INC | 2 | $94,339 | 100.0% |
| FIRST CONSULTING GROUP, LLC | 1 | $83,400 | 100.0% |