H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tetra Pak Inc. | 3 | $106,633 | $90,189 - $115,712 | 66.7% |
| Tabner, Inc. | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| SALIGRAM SYSTEMS, INC. | 2 | $94,845 | $87,000 - $102,690 | 100.0% |
| Climatec, LLC | 2 | $102,970 | $97,198 - $108,742 | 100.0% |
| ATLINK COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | 2 | $80,330 | $80,330 - $80,330 | 100.0% |
| Teledyne FLIR Commercial System, Inc | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 - $84,000 | 100.0% |
| VTech Infotech LLC | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| XCEED TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 1 | $101,754 | $101,754 - $101,754 | 100.0% |
| METHAN INVESTMENTS INC | 1 | $94,557 | $94,557 - $94,557 | 100.0% |
| NOKIA OF AMERICA CORPORATION | 1 | $111,667 | $111,667 - $111,667 | 100.0% |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| STRONGBASICS LLC | 1 | $81,000 | $81,000 - $81,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton | TX | 3 | $106,633 |
| Dallas | TX | 3 | $110,000 |
| Houston | TX | 2 | $80,330 |
| Chestnut Ridge | NY | 1 | $84,000 |
| Columbus | OH | 1 | $81,000 |
| Hillsboro | OR | 1 | $110,000 |
| McKinney | TX | 1 | $70,000 |
| METUCHEN | NJ | 1 | $101,754 |
| Anaheim | CA | 1 | $97,198 |
| Spring | TX | 1 | $94,557 |
These roles are variations of SYSTEM SPECIALIST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SYSTEM SPECIALIST | Unspecified | 86 | $92,855 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $98,411 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 8 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $87,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $93,345 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $80,665 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $108,742 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tetra Pak Inc. | 3 | $106,633 | 66.7% |
| Tabner, Inc. | 2 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| SALIGRAM SYSTEMS, INC. | 2 | $94,845 | 100.0% |
| Climatec, LLC | 2 | $102,970 | 100.0% |
| ATLINK COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | 2 | $80,330 | 100.0% |