H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUXSHARE-ICT INC. | 3 | $108,722 | $108,722 - $116,397 | 100.0% |
| RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS INC | 3 | $89,336 | $78,520 - $107,016 | 100.0% |
| CARBON HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 2 | $121,472 | $121,472 - $121,472 | 0.0% |
| DISCOVERY COMMUNICATIONS, LLC | 1 | $178,880 | $178,880 - $178,880 | 100.0% |
| Effectus Group LLC | 1 | $240,000 | $240,000 - $240,000 | 100.0% |
| Hippo Employee Services Inc. | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Joby Aero, Inc. | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 - $220,000 | 100.0% |
| MINDS EYE GROUP, LLC | 1 | $189,259 | $189,259 - $189,259 | 100.0% |
| Myovant Sciences, Inc. | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 - $220,000 | 100.0% |
| RSM US LLP | 1 | $158,782 | $158,782 - $158,782 | 100.0% |
| SOAPROJECTS | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 - $200,000 | 100.0% |
| Acilon Consulting LLC | 1 | $104,978 | $104,978 - $104,978 | 100.0% |
| ZALONI | 1 | $128,000 | $128,000 - $128,000 | 100.0% |
| Atlassian US, Inc. | 1 | $207,570 | $207,570 - $207,570 | 100.0% |
| DataRobot, Inc. | 1 | $195,166 | $195,166 - $195,166 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director | 13 | $178,880 | $78,520 - $240,000 |
| Manager | 5 | $116,397 | $108,722 - $121,472 |
| Lead | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 - $220,000 |
| Senior | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston | MA | 2 | $176,974 |
| Hauppauge | NY | 2 | $83,928 |
| Milpitas | CA | 2 | $108,722 |
| Mountain View | CA | 2 | $203,785 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $121,472 |
| Los Altos | CA | 1 | $104,978 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $240,000 |
| Santa Cruz | CA | 1 | $220,000 |
| Palo Alto | CA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Research Triangle Park | NC | 1 | $128,000 |
These roles are variations of TECHNICAL ACCOUNT DIRECTOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| TECHNICAL ACCOUNT DIRECTOR | 21 | $119,115 | |
| Director, Technical Accounting | 12 | $181,966 | |
| TECHNICAL ACCOUNTING AND EXTERNAL REPORTING SENIOR | 3 | $72,833 | |
| Technica Account Manager | 3 | $111,280 | |
| TECHNICAL ACCOUNTING CONSULTING MANAGER | 2 | $96,500 | |
| Sr. Manager, Technical Accounting & SEC Reporting | 2 | $121,472 | |
| Technical Accounting Lead | 2 | $187,500 | |
| LEAD TECHNICAL ACCOUNTS | 1 | $93,600 | |
| Sr. Manager, Technical Accounting & External Reporting | 1 | $185,000 | |
| Sr. Technical Accounting & SEC Reporting Analyst | 1 | $105,000 | |
| Principal, Technical Accounting | 1 | $290,000 | |
| TECHICAL ACCOUNT MANAGER | 1 | $103,500 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $195,166 | 80.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $128,000 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 2 | $162,500 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $98,176 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $108,722 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $178,880 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| LUXSHARE-ICT INC. | 3 | $108,722 | 100.0% |
| RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS INC | 3 | $89,336 | 100.0% |
| CARBON HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 2 | $121,472 | 0.0% |
| DISCOVERY COMMUNICATIONS, LLC | 1 | $178,880 | 100.0% |
| Effectus Group LLC | 1 | $240,000 | 100.0% |