H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SE2, LLC | 5 | $165,000 | $118,747 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| Comcast Cable Communications, LLC | 3 | $114,379 | $111,343 - $121,035 | 66.7% |
| Toshiba Global Commerce Solutions Inc | 3 | $125,382 | $107,619 - $136,836 | 100.0% |
| B&H Foto & Electronics Corp. | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| PRO UNLIMITED INC. | 1 | $226,720 | $226,720 - $226,720 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| IV | 13 | $136,836 | $107,619 - $226,720 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater | NJ | 3 | $165,000 |
| Durham | NC | 3 | $125,382 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 2 | $112,861 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $175,000 |
| Phildelphia | PA | 1 | $121,035 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 1 | $226,720 |
| Topeka | KS | 1 | $118,747 |
These roles are variations of Technical Project Manager IV with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Technical Project Manager IV | 18 | $134,923 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $114,379 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 1 | $226,720 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $157,500 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $118,747 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $153,418 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SE2, LLC | 5 | $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Comcast Cable Communications, LLC | 3 | $114,379 | 66.7% |
| Toshiba Global Commerce Solutions Inc | 3 | $125,382 | 100.0% |
| B&H Foto & Electronics Corp. | 1 | $175,000 | 100.0% |
| PRO UNLIMITED INC. | 1 | $226,720 | 100.0% |