H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEQUENCE SECURITY, INC. | 3 | $175,000 | $150,894 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| Haleon US Holdings LLC | 2 | $127,504 | $127,504 - $127,504 | 50.0% |
| Recorded Future Inc | 2 | $126,160 | $124,000 - $128,320 | 100.0% |
| SANSHA SOFT INC | 2 | $106,704 | $100,422 - $112,986 | 100.0% |
| BILL.COM | 1 | $127,000 | $127,000 - $127,000 | 100.0% |
| SENTINEL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 6 | $139,199 | $127,000 - $175,000 |
| Unspecified | 4 | $118,493 | $100,422 - $128,320 |
| II | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | $143,993 |
| Downers Grove | IL | 1 | $90,000 |
| Irvine | CA | 1 | $100,422 |
| Norwalk | CA | 1 | $127,504 |
| Brooklyn | NY | 1 | $124,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $127,000 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 1 | $175,000 |
| Signal Hill | CA | 1 | $127,504 |
| Queens | NY | 1 | $128,320 |
These roles are variations of Threat Intelligence Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| THREAT INTELLIGENCE ANALYST | Unspecified | 16 | $100,263 |
| Senior Threat Intelligence Analyst | 9 | $136,767 | |
| Threat Intelligence Analyst II | 1 | $90,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $125,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $128,320 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $127,504 | 83.3% |
| 2025 | 1 | $150,894 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CEQUENCE SECURITY, INC. | 3 | $175,000 | 100.0% |
| Haleon US Holdings LLC | 2 | $127,504 | 50.0% |
| Recorded Future Inc | 2 | $126,160 | 100.0% |
| SANSHA SOFT INC | 2 | $106,704 | 100.0% |
| BILL.COM | 1 | $127,000 | 100.0% |