H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
18 → 13 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQUINOX IT SOLUTIONS, LLC | 9 | $87,610 | $71,178 - $110,240 | 100.0% |
| PHOTON INFOTECH INC | 7 | $76,752 | $44,637 - $119,400 | 100.0% |
| ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS RESEARCH INSTITUTE, INC. | 3 | $95,000 | $83,200 - $99,632 | 100.0% |
| EPITEC, INC. | 3 | $79,040 | $67,205 - $80,163 | 100.0% |
| RELANTO INC. | 2 | $123,000 | $123,000 - $123,000 | 100.0% |
| Wishare media Group | 2 | $63,378 | $62,629 - $64,126 | 100.0% |
| One Door | 2 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| S.D.C. Designs LLC | 2 | $104,000 | $104,000 - $104,000 | 100.0% |
| SOFTTHINK SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $110,240 | $110,240 - $110,240 | 100.0% |
| AURIS HEALTH, INC. | 2 | $129,500 | $129,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| BLIZZARD ENTERTAINMENT, INC | 2 | $92,997 | $91,000 - $94,994 | 100.0% |
| ManifestHQ, Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| Moss Robotics Inc. | 1 | $45,698 | $45,698 - $45,698 | 100.0% |
| NORTONLIFELOCK INC. | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 - $99,000 | 100.0% |
| Pinnacle Technical Resources, Inc. | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRVING | TX | 7 | $76,752 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 4 | $124,581 |
| Little Elm | TX | 3 | $71,178 |
| McLean | VA | 2 | $111,675 |
| Bellevue | WA | 2 | $85,000 |
| Irvine | CA | 2 | $92,997 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $53,300 |
| Chicago | IL | 2 | $67,500 |
| El Monte | CA | 2 | $63,378 |
| Jeffersonville | IN | 2 | $73,757 |
These roles are variations of UI DESIGNER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| UI DESIGNER | Unspecified | 271 | $92,565 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 18 | $74,620 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 14 | $94,519 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 10 | $104,404 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $66,914 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 13 | $83,699 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $107,320 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| EQUINOX IT SOLUTIONS, LLC | 9 | $87,610 | 100.0% |
| PHOTON INFOTECH INC | 7 | $76,752 | 100.0% |
| ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS RESEARCH INSTITUTE, INC. | 3 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| EPITEC, INC. | 3 | $79,040 | 100.0% |
| RELANTO INC. | 2 | $123,000 | 100.0% |