H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETEK IT SERVICES INC | 2 | $100,433 | $92,040 - $108,826 | 100.0% |
| AUTODESK, INC. | 2 | $104,177 | $97,282 - $111,072 | 100.0% |
| CompuTact Systems, Inc. | 2 | $90,397 | $90,397 - $90,397 | 100.0% |
| CLEARCAPITAL.COM, INC. | 2 | $117,500 | $105,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| ADDGENE, INC. | 2 | $99,740 | $80,000 - $119,480 | 50.0% |
| CommunityCare HMO, Inc. | 1 | $89,274 | $89,274 - $89,274 | 100.0% |
| DATACHAT, INC. | 1 | $120,578 | $120,578 - $120,578 | 0.0% |
| GoJo Labs Inc. | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| IQhector LLC | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| Lotuz, Inc. | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| MANAGEMENT HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 - $101,000 | 100.0% |
| PDF Solutions | 1 | $77,000 | $77,000 - $77,000 | 100.0% |
| Rapid Response Monitoring Services, Inc. | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| SANCTITYINTERNATIONAL LLC | 1 | $88,941 | $88,941 - $88,941 | 100.0% |
| SintecMedia NYC, Inc. | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 - $65,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $104,177 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $70,000 |
| SCHAUMBURG | IL | 2 | $90,397 |
| WATERTOWN | MA | 2 | $99,740 |
| Deer Park | IL | 1 | $77,000 |
| Durham | NC | 1 | $84,094 |
| COLORADO SPRINGS | CO | 1 | $82,950 |
| Lawrenceville | NJ | 1 | $101,000 |
| Cupertino | CA | 1 | $128,750 |
| Indianapolis | IN | 1 | $77,000 |
These roles are variations of UI/UX ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| UI/UX ENGINEER | Unspecified | 76 | $96,811 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $107,789 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $90,397 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 7 | $97,282 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $111,072 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $95,000 | 85.7% |
| 2026 | 6 | $88,161 | 83.3% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ETEK IT SERVICES INC | 2 | $100,433 | 100.0% |
| AUTODESK, INC. | 2 | $104,177 | 100.0% |
| CompuTact Systems, Inc. | 2 | $90,397 | 100.0% |
| CLEARCAPITAL.COM, INC. | 2 | $117,500 | 100.0% |
| ADDGENE, INC. | 2 | $99,740 | 50.0% |