H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANTHIGRAM KERALA AYURVEDIC CO OF US INC | 15 | $54,974 | $54,579 - $57,096 | 100.0% |
| VANDE WELLNESS | 6 | $52,364 | $36,566 - $63,482 | 100.0% |
| Monarch Resorts, LLC | 5 | $52,000 | $52,000 - $52,000 | 100.0% |
| VERIA LIFESTYLE INC. | 5 | $47,500 | $43,181 - $55,000 | 100.0% |
| PYP Yog Foundation Inc NFP | 4 | $48,000 | $46,500 - $48,000 | 100.0% |
| Novasoft USA Inc | 3 | $60,000 | $45,000 - $65,000 | 0.0% |
| PYP Yog Foundation Inc. | 2 | $45,500 | $43,000 - $48,000 | 100.0% |
| NETRA HEALTH GROUP | 2 | $54,987 | $54,974 - $55,000 | 100.0% |
| CARNEGIE HEALTH & LIFE SCIENCES INC | 1 | $54,579 | $54,579 - $54,579 | 100.0% |
| PARAM HEALTHCARE & IT SERVICES | 1 | $70,741 | $70,741 - $70,741 | 100.0% |
| Vande Wellness LCC | 1 | $39,333 | $39,333 - $39,333 | 100.0% |
| Just Health LLC | 1 | $59,384 | $59,384 - $59,384 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 45 | $54,579 | $36,566 - $70,741 |
| Senior | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 - $65,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| EDISON | NJ | 13 | $54,974 |
| NORTH BRUNSWICK | NJ | 6 | $55,838 |
| Monticello | NY | 4 | $47,250 |
| Sugar Land | TX | 4 | $47,250 |
| Houston | TX | 3 | $39,333 |
| Corpus Christi | TX | 3 | $52,000 |
| PERTH AMBOY | NJ | 1 | $65,000 |
| Smyrna | GA | 1 | $60,050 |
| SOUTH PLAINFIELD | NJ | 1 | $55,000 |
| Stafford | TX | 1 | $43,000 |
These roles are variations of WELLNESS SPECIALIST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| WELLNESS SPECIALIST | Unspecified | 83 | $49,530 |
| SENIOR WELLNESS SPECIALIST | 1 | $65,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $45,340 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $55,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 12 | $54,579 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 13 | $54,974 | 76.9% |
| 2025 | 11 | $52,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $48,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SANTHIGRAM KERALA AYURVEDIC CO OF US INC | 15 | $54,974 | 100.0% |
| VANDE WELLNESS | 6 | $52,364 | 100.0% |
| Monarch Resorts, LLC | 5 | $52,000 | 100.0% |
| VERIA LIFESTYLE INC. | 5 | $47,500 | 100.0% |
| PYP Yog Foundation Inc NFP | 4 | $48,000 | 100.0% |