H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualcomm Technologies, Inc. | 2 | $108,493 | $98,467 - $118,518 | 100.0% |
| Life Time, Inc. | 2 | $129,303 | $128,523 - $130,083 | 100.0% |
| Medidata Solutions, Inc | 2 | $105,640 | $100,000 - $111,280 | 100.0% |
| Decision Resources, LLC | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 - $92,000 | 100.0% |
| PINTEGRA LLC | 1 | $133,245 | $133,245 - $133,245 | 100.0% |
| LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 - $60,000 | 100.0% |
| BlupaceUS LLC | 1 | $109,491 | $109,491 - $109,491 | 100.0% |
| CASTLIGHT HEALTH | 1 | $165,238 | $165,238 - $165,238 | 100.0% |
| CustomInk LLC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 6 | $110,386 | $60,000 - $133,245 |
| Senior | 3 | $128,523 | $92,000 - $130,083 |
| Staff | 2 | $108,493 | $98,467 - $118,518 |
| Lead | 1 | $165,238 | $165,238 - $165,238 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Diego | CA | 2 | $108,493 |
| Fairfax | VA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Langhorne | PA | 1 | $92,000 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $100,000 |
| O'Fallon | MO | 1 | $128,523 |
| Palo Alto | CA | 1 | $133,245 |
| Ruston | LA | 1 | $60,000 |
| Scottsdale | AZ | 1 | $165,238 |
| Troutman | NC | 1 | $111,280 |
| Chanhassen | MN | 1 | $130,083 |
These roles are variations of Workday System Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workday System Analyst | Unspecified | 9 | $105,291 |
| Staff Workday Systems Analyst | 2 | $108,493 | |
| Sr. Workday Systems Analyst | 2 | $129,303 | |
| Senior Workday System Analyst | 1 | $92,000 | |
| Lead Workday Systems Analyst | 1 | $165,238 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $109,259 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $98,467 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $133,245 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $138,259 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $128,523 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $109,491 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qualcomm Technologies, Inc. | 2 | $108,493 | 100.0% |
| Life Time, Inc. | 2 | $129,303 | 100.0% |
| Medidata Solutions, Inc | 2 | $105,640 | 100.0% |
| Decision Resources, LLC | 1 | $92,000 | 100.0% |
| PINTEGRA LLC | 1 | $133,245 | 100.0% |