U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

MicroNet IT Solutions, Inc.

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

186

Total Filings

2021-Present

50.5%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$92,000

Median Salary

Across All Roles

-98.0%

Filing Growth

99 → 2 filings, FY2021 to FY2024
Filings by Program
128
H-1B Filings
58
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
PERM Dec 31, 2021 58
H-1B Dec 30, 2021 125
E-3 Dec 7, 2021 3
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
Software Engineer Dec 31, 2021 95
SENIOR BUSINESS ANALYST Dec 30, 2021 1
Java Engineer (Software Engineer) Dec 23, 2021 1
Software Developer - Full Stack Dec 10, 2021 1
AWS DevOps Engineer Nov 9, 2021 2
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Software Engineer 95 $92,000 $76,000 $121,000
Salesforce Developer 12 $95,000 $74,000 $120,000
JAVA DEVELOPER 8 $90,000 $82,000 $108,000
DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR 5 $85,000 $85,000 $85,000
DevOps Engineer 5 $98,000 $70,000 $122,000
APPLICATION DEVELOPER 4 $89,500 $87,000 $123,000
MULESOFT DEVELOPER 3 $92,000 $92,000 $92,000
APPS SYSTEM ENGINEER 2 $89,500 $89,000 $90,000
AWS DevOps Engineer 2 $93,000 $93,000 $93,000
Data Engineer/Software Developer 2 $120,500 $120,000 $121,000
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$76,856

25th Percentile

$83,000

Median (50th)

$92,000

75th Percentile

$104,395

90th Percentile

$105,500

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

MicroNet IT Solutions, Inc.'s H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 144 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2022.

Initial approval rate
62.5%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2022)
Initial approvals
90
of 144 decided
Overall approval rate
73.4%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2022. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 99 $95,000 59.6%
2022 70 $84,000 50.0%
2023 15 $90,000 0.0%
2024 2 $88,500 0.0%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
222
Median Days
275
Average Days
15–374
P25–P75 Range
186
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 176 302 7–579 125
PERM 230 229 210–231 58
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: February 8, 2026