U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

R2 TECHNOLOGIES LLC

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

636

Total Filings

2021-Present

87.3%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$87,485

Median Salary

Across All Roles

-42.3%

Filing Growth

123 → 71 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
608
H-1B Filings
28
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 23, 2026 608
PERM Jun 10, 2025 28
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
Software Engineer II Jun 23, 2026 24
Software Engineer Jun 23, 2026 300
DOT NET DEVELOPER Jun 22, 2026 3
Big Data Engineer Jun 19, 2026 6
JAVA DEVELOPER Jun 8, 2026 4
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Software Engineer 300 $87,485 $62,400 $142,002
SOFTWARE DEVLOPER 34 $87,485 $87,485 $87,485
Senior Software Engineer 28 $85,904 $62,400 $140,504
Computer Programmer II 27 $86,362 $76,232 $100,630
Software Engineer II 24 $99,008 $80,371 $111,800
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER 22 $83,606 $62,566 $96,616
COMPUTER SYSTEMS ANALYST 19 $84,781 $70,803 $95,514
Computer Engineer II 17 $70,949 $70,949 $75,130
Software Engineer I 13 $80,101 $80,101 $80,101
IT Project Manager - II 10 $70,949 $70,949 $70,949
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$70,949

25th Percentile

$83,315

Median (50th)

$87,485

75th Percentile

$90,210

90th Percentile

$103,501

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

R2 TECHNOLOGIES LLC's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 140 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
85.0%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
119
of 140 decided
Overall approval rate
88.2%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 123 $85,842 90.2%
2022 162 $87,485 75.9%
2023 159 $84,781 91.2%
2024 60 $81,411 96.7%
2025 71 $90,210 97.2%
2026 61 $103,002 80.3%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
25
Average Days
7–7
P25–P75 Range
636
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 10 7–7 608
PERM 328 350 282–407 28
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026