U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

SOLUTION IT INC

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

487

Total Filings

2021-Present

97.5%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$105,000

Median Salary

Across All Roles

-2.2%

Filing Growth

93 → 91 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
446
H-1B Filings
41
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 18, 2026 425
E-3 Jan 29, 2026 21
PERM Jun 9, 2025 41
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
PROGRAMMER ANALYST Jun 18, 2026 128
WEB UI DEVELOPER May 26, 2026 7
SOFTWARE APPLICATION DEVELOPER May 1, 2026 303
SYSTEM ANALYST Jan 29, 2026 1
SYSTEMS ANALYST Mar 26, 2025 5
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
SOFTWARE APPLICATION DEVELOPER 303 $109,000 $85,000 $183,040
PROGRAMMER ANALYST 128 $103,000 $60,000 $166,400
Senior Web UI Developer 15 $95,000 $85,000 $109,500
Software Engineer 8 $128,627 $110,000 $139,922
WEB UI DEVELOPER 7 $90,000 $75,000 $100,000
DevOps Engineer 6 $110,000 $91,000 $122,700
SYSTEMS CONSULTANT 6 $101,000 $85,000 $110,000
SYSTEMS ANALYST 5 $132,434 $122,699 $142,147
COMPUTER SYSTEMS ANALYST 3 $95,000 $85,000 $95,000
SOLUTION ARCHITECT 3 $95,659 $90,000 $100,000
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$95,000

25th Percentile

$100,000

Median (50th)

$105,000

75th Percentile

$113,000

90th Percentile

$135,200

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

SOLUTION IT INC's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 116 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
98.3%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
114
of 116 decided
Overall approval rate
95.3%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 93 $100,000 100.0%
2022 68 $100,000 98.5%
2023 84 $109,000 97.6%
2024 95 $106,000 93.7%
2025 91 $105,000 97.8%
2026 56 $110,000 98.2%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
34
Average Days
7–7
P25–P75 Range
487
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 7 7–7 425
PERM 328 333 223–462 41
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026