U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

WAYFAIR LLC

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

2,784

Total Filings

2021-Present

96.4%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$143,200

Median Salary

Across All Roles

-62.2%

Filing Growth

730 → 276 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
2,123
H-1B Filings
661
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 16, 2026 2,108
PERM Dec 2, 2025 661
E-3 Feb 19, 2025 10
H-1B1 Jun 16, 2022 5
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
Senior Analyst, Network Performance & Excellence Jun 16, 2026 1
Senior Manager, Network Performance Assurance Jun 12, 2026 1
Product Design Manager Jun 11, 2026 6
Director, Analytics Jun 11, 2026 48
Finance Analytics Manager Jun 11, 2026 2
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Senior Software Engineer 323 $155,000 $96,242 $240,000
Software Engineer II 273 $160,000 $76,900 $283,442
MANAGER 228 $125,000 $73,507 $237,479
Software Engineer III 176 $150,197 $94,000 $229,999
SENIOR ANALYST 118 $121,000 $59,238 $175,000
Senior Engineer 101 $176,000 $117,000 $283,442
Software Engineer 88 $149,683 $95,000 $217,173
Product Manager 83 $135,000 $61,500 $285,334
Engineering Manager 67 $156,060 $115,939 $207,000
Software Engineering Manager 54 $203,943 $116,000 $264,263
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$96,242

25th Percentile

$116,000

Median (50th)

$143,200

75th Percentile

$175,000

90th Percentile

$195,499

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

WAYFAIR LLC's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 709 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
92.4%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
655
of 709 decided
Overall approval rate
95.7%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 730 $137,600 98.2%
2022 865 $140,000 98.3%
2023 344 $157,981 97.1%
2024 232 $172,499 96.1%
2025 276 $157,238 89.9%
2026 337 $144,040 92.6%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
63
Average Days
7–11
P25–P75 Range
2,784
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 9 7–7 2,108
PERM 172 238 157–261 661
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026