H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINCINNATI CHILDRENS HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER | 10 | $68,515 | $56,222 - $91,312 | 60.0% |
| CUMMINS INC. | 4 | $98,540 | $80,766 - $116,938 | 100.0% |
| CAREMARK LLC | 2 | $99,295 | $94,416 - $104,175 | 100.0% |
| Edwards Lifesciences LLC | 1 | $94,349 | $94,349 - $94,349 | 100.0% |
| Mphasis Corporation | 1 | $85,320 | $85,320 - $85,320 | 100.0% |
| TIFFANY & CO. | 1 | $96,531 | $96,531 - $96,531 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 7 | $94,416 | $80,766 - $116,938 |
| Unspecified | 6 | $85,664 | $56,222 - $96,531 |
| II | 4 | $62,400 | $62,400 - $63,024 |
| Lead | 2 | $91,312 | $91,312 - $91,312 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati | OH | 10 | $68,515 |
| Columbus | IN | 4 | $98,540 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $96,531 |
| Overland Park | KS | 1 | $85,320 |
| Scottsdale | AZ | 1 | $94,416 |
| Irvine | CA | 1 | $94,349 |
| Chandler | AZ | 1 | $104,175 |
These roles are variations of Analyst, Quality with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Analyst, Quality | Unspecified | 8 | $69,540 |
| SR. ANALYST, QUALITY | 6 | $88,469 | |
| Analyst II, Quality | 4 | $62,556 | |
| Analytics Analyst Senior - Quality | 4 | $98,696 | |
| Lead Analyst, Quality | 2 | $91,312 | |
| Analyst, Quality aka Accessibility Analyst | Unspecified | 1 | $85,320 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $62,400 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $82,659 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $75,566 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $93,413 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $85,320 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $103,667 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CINCINNATI CHILDRENS HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER | 10 | $68,515 | 60.0% |
| CUMMINS INC. | 4 | $98,540 | 100.0% |
| CAREMARK LLC | 2 | $99,295 | 100.0% |
| Edwards Lifesciences LLC | 1 | $94,349 | 100.0% |
| Mphasis Corporation | 1 | $85,320 | 100.0% |