H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW BALANCE ATHLETICS, INC. | 2 | $86,500 | $85,000 - $88,000 | 50.0% |
| 3 Forty Group Inc. | 1 | $76,794 | $76,794 - $76,794 | 100.0% |
| 3FORTY GROUP INC | 1 | $76,773 | $76,773 - $76,773 | 100.0% |
| ICER Brands Services, LLC | 1 | $56,000 | $56,000 - $56,000 | 100.0% |
| NIKE, Inc. | 1 | $99,403 | $99,403 - $99,403 | 100.0% |
| SHIRT FACTORY USA LLC | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 5 | $76,794 | $56,000 - $99,403 |
| II | 2 | $86,500 | $85,000 - $88,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 2 | $70,500 |
| Passaic | NJ | 2 | $76,783 |
| Boston | MA | 1 | $88,000 |
| Medford | MA | 1 | $85,000 |
These roles are variations of APPAREL DESIGNER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPAREL DESIGNER | Unspecified | 29 | $63,920 |
| APPAREL DESIGNER II | 6 | $82,898 | |
| APPAREL DESIGNER I | 3 | $66,667 | |
| APPAREL DESIGN DIRECTOR | 2 | $110,927 | |
| Apparel Designers | Unspecified | 1 | $78,936 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $76,783 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $85,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $56,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $86,500 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $99,403 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEW BALANCE ATHLETICS, INC. | 2 | $86,500 | 50.0% |
| 3 Forty Group Inc. | 1 | $76,794 | 100.0% |
| 3FORTY GROUP INC | 1 | $76,773 | 100.0% |
| ICER Brands Services, LLC | 1 | $56,000 | 100.0% |
| NIKE, Inc. | 1 | $99,403 | 100.0% |