H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMPRIVATA, INC. | 3 | $134,310 | $114,504 - $139,011 | 100.0% |
| FIRST TEK TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 3 | $140,026 | $115,000 - $140,026 | 66.7% |
| ACCLENCE LLC | 3 | $127,000 | $121,680 - $127,000 | 100.0% |
| VENNSYS LLC | 2 | $87,870 | $83,512 - $92,227 | 0.0% |
| IBM CORPORATION | 2 | $103,213 | $97,704 - $108,722 | 100.0% |
| IBM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | $95,373 | $95,373 - $95,373 | 100.0% |
| GENIUS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, INC. | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 - $93,000 | 100.0% |
| SBP CONSULTING INC | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 - $103,000 | 0.0% |
| FREUDENBERG-NOK GENERAL PARTNERSHIP | 1 | $119,600 | $119,600 - $119,600 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 10 | $105,861 | $83,512 - $139,011 |
| Senior | 7 | $127,000 | $93,000 - $140,026 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisle | IL | 3 | $97,704 |
| Prosper | TX | 2 | $127,513 |
| PROSPER | TX | 2 | $124,340 |
| ORLANDO | FL | 2 | $87,870 |
| Waltham | MA | 2 | $136,660 |
| Raleigh | NC | 1 | $114,504 |
| Plano | TX | 1 | $140,026 |
| AUSTIN | TX | 1 | $93,000 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $103,000 |
| ATLANTA | GA | 1 | $127,000 |
These roles are variations of APPLICATION INTEGRATION ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPLICATION INTEGRATION ANALYST | Unspecified | 33 | $91,326 |
| SR. APPLICATION INTEGRATION ANALYST | 5 | $91,800 | |
| Sr. Applications Integration Analyst | 5 | $126,610 | |
| SENIOR APPLICATION INTERGRATION ANALYST | 3 | $125,227 | |
| APPLICATIONS INTEGRATION ANALYST | Unspecified | 3 | $64,333 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $95,373 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $134,310 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $119,600 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $103,000 | 20.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $120,752 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $121,680 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| IMPRIVATA, INC. | 3 | $134,310 | 100.0% |
| FIRST TEK TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 3 | $140,026 | 66.7% |
| ACCLENCE LLC | 3 | $127,000 | 100.0% |
| VENNSYS LLC | 2 | $87,870 | 0.0% |
| IBM CORPORATION | 2 | $103,213 | 100.0% |