H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
15 → 6 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NTT DATA, Inc. | 25 | $83,808 | $58,531 - $120,370 | 100.0% |
| NTT DATA Americas, Inc. | 16 | $85,291 | $70,075 - $104,499 | 100.0% |
| NTT DATA Services, LLC | 3 | $98,904 | $76,856 - $104,427 | 100.0% |
| The Rapids Group Inc | 2 | $101,908 | $101,816 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| Cirquetech Group, Inc. | 1 | $101,358 | $101,358 - $101,358 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 30 | $92,425 | $58,531 - $120,370 |
| Unspecified | 17 | $83,808 | $74,880 - $104,427 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plano | TX | 10 | $83,808 |
| Bloomington | IL | 5 | $94,411 |
| Salt Lake City | UT | 4 | $79,290 |
| New York | NY | 4 | $103,418 |
| Fremont | CA | 3 | $116,273 |
| Durham | NC | 2 | $79,505 |
| PLANO | TX | 2 | $76,856 |
| Charlotte | NC | 2 | $83,554 |
| Piscataway | NJ | 2 | $101,908 |
| Draper | UT | 1 | $86,923 |
These roles are variations of Application Management Senior Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Application Management Senior Analyst | 91 | $87,033 | |
| Application Management Analyst | Unspecified | 29 | $83,027 |
| APPLICATION MANAGEMENT ANALYST III | 2 | $69,926 | |
| APPLICATION MANAGEMENT ANALYST V | 1 | $98,125 | |
| APPLICATION MANAGMENT SR. ANALYST | 1 | $81,266 | |
| APPLICATIONS MANAGEMENT ANALYST III | 1 | $68,000 | |
| APPLICATION AMANGEMENT ANALYST III | 1 | $63,419 | |
| APPLICATION MANAGEMENT ANALYST IV | 1 | $100,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 15 | $91,374 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $85,842 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 11 | $79,505 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $76,856 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $98,447 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $102,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| NTT DATA, Inc. | 25 | $83,808 | 100.0% |
| NTT DATA Americas, Inc. | 16 | $85,291 | 100.0% |
| NTT DATA Services, LLC | 3 | $98,904 | 100.0% |
| The Rapids Group Inc | 2 | $101,908 | 100.0% |
| Cirquetech Group, Inc. | 1 | $101,358 | 100.0% |