H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOEN INCORPORATED | 6 | $122,500 | $110,000 - $131,518 | 100.0% |
| Navistar, Inc. | 5 | $131,993 | $121,389 - $134,118 | 100.0% |
| Fortune Brands Innovations Group, Inc. | 5 | $140,000 | $135,000 - $150,000 | 80.0% |
| INTERNATIONAL MOTORS | 3 | $141,241 | $141,241 - $158,628 | 66.7% |
| PetSmart LLC | 3 | $136,822 | $122,866 - $143,416 | 100.0% |
| BIG LOTS MANAGEMENT LLC | 3 | $140,000 | $130,000 - $140,000 | 0.0% |
| PetSmart LLC (f/k/a PetSmart, Inc.) | 3 | $130,000 | $123,517 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| STERIS CORPORATION | 2 | $120,000 | $115,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Teachers Insurance and Annuity Association of America | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| VMWARE, INC. | 2 | $184,187 | $180,354 - $188,020 | 100.0% |
| COX ENTERPRISES, INC. | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| PANDA EXPRESS, INC. | 1 | $97,594 | $97,594 - $97,594 | 100.0% |
| CG-VAK SOFTWARE (USA) INC | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 - $97,000 | 100.0% |
| BOZEMAN DEACONESS HEALTH SERVICES | 1 | $90,800 | $90,800 - $90,800 | 100.0% |
| BIG LOTS STORES, INC | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 - $113,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 44 | $130,000 | $90,800 - $188,020 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisle | IL | 8 | $133,235 |
| North Olmsted | OH | 8 | $125,000 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 4 | $129,258 |
| Deerfield | IL | 3 | $146,348 |
| Columbus | OH | 3 | $140,000 |
| Redwood Shores | CA | 3 | $125,000 |
| Mentor | OH | 2 | $120,000 |
| New York, | NY | 1 | $97,000 |
| Oviedo | FL | 1 | $120,000 |
| Palo Alto | CA | 1 | $180,354 |
These roles are variations of Lead Application Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Application Analyst | 70 | $114,470 | |
| Lead Applications Analyst | 24 | $119,309 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | $122,758 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 8 | $125,223 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 10 | $128,259 | 90.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $130,000 | 42.9% |
| 2026 | 5 | $141,241 | 80.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOEN INCORPORATED | 6 | $122,500 | 100.0% |
| Navistar, Inc. | 5 | $131,993 | 100.0% |
| Fortune Brands Innovations Group, Inc. | 5 | $140,000 | 80.0% |
| INTERNATIONAL MOTORS | 3 | $141,241 | 66.7% |
| PetSmart LLC | 3 | $136,822 | 100.0% |