H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiang Architectural Corporation | 3 | $85,000 | $65,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| CSA PARTNERS LTD. | 3 | $76,939 | $61,006 - $84,000 | 100.0% |
| Nardi Associates LLP | 3 | $79,726 | $56,930 - $99,840 | 100.0% |
| Fennick McCredie Architecture Ltd. | 2 | $67,463 | $62,878 - $72,048 | 100.0% |
| Holst Architecture, Inc. | 2 | $78,000 | $78,000 - $78,000 | 50.0% |
| BERMELLO AJAMIL & PARTNERS, INC. | 2 | $65,718 | $53,435 - $78,000 | 100.0% |
| Loudermilk Homes, LLC | 2 | $55,474 | $55,474 - $55,474 | 50.0% |
| RAL Design & Management Inc | 2 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 50.0% |
| BERMELLO AJAMIL & PARTNERS ARCHITECTS, INC. | 2 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 50.0% |
| Rolluda Architects, Inc. | 1 | $59,342 | $59,342 - $59,342 | 100.0% |
| DT ARCO LLC | 1 | $57,845 | $57,845 - $57,845 | 100.0% |
| Luha Building Systems, LLC. | 1 | $82,514 | $82,514 - $82,514 | 100.0% |
| McKinney Architects, Inc. | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 - $76,000 | 0.0% |
| RIOS | 1 | $49,712 | $49,712 - $49,712 | 100.0% |
| Aggregate Architecture + Design, PLLC | 1 | $65,998 | $65,998 - $65,998 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monrovia | CA | 3 | $79,726 |
| Valencia | CA | 2 | $70,000 |
| CHICAGO | IL | 2 | $72,503 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $105,000 |
| Portland | OR | 2 | $78,000 |
| SAN FRANCISCO | CA | 2 | $75,000 |
| Atlanta | GA | 2 | $55,474 |
| Austin | TX | 1 | $76,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $85,000 |
| Seattle | WA | 1 | $59,342 |
These roles are variations of ARCHITECT/DESIGNER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECT/DESIGNER | Unspecified | 87 | $65,354 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $62,878 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $72,048 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $56,202 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 8 | $73,000 | 62.5% |
| 2025 | 7 | $78,000 | 85.7% |
| 2026 | 2 | $88,390 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiang Architectural Corporation | 3 | $85,000 | 100.0% |
| CSA PARTNERS LTD. | 3 | $76,939 | 100.0% |
| Nardi Associates LLP | 3 | $79,726 | 100.0% |
| Fennick McCredie Architecture Ltd. | 2 | $67,463 | 100.0% |
| Holst Architecture, Inc. | 2 | $78,000 | 50.0% |