H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APPLE INC. | 7 | $121,600 | $110,800 - $170,248 | 71.4% |
| DUOLINGO INC | 3 | $110,000 | $108,500 - $162,800 | 100.0% |
| Ammo Content LLC | 2 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| LOOP NOW TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 2 | $147,500 | $139,000 - $156,000 | 100.0% |
| NETSTAR (US) INC. | 2 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Obentech Consulting US Inc | 2 | $84,000 | $84,000 - $84,000 | 100.0% |
| Digifinex Technologies US INC | 1 | $100,500 | $100,500 - $100,500 | 100.0% |
| TIKTOK INC. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| PARTICLE MEDIA INC | 1 | $66,893 | $66,893 - $66,893 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 10 | $92,500 | $66,893 - $162,800 |
| Unspecified | 7 | $121,600 | $110,800 - $170,248 |
| Director | 4 | $92,250 | $84,000 - $139,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver City | CA | 4 | $120,400 |
| Pittsburgh | PA | 3 | $110,000 |
| Cupertino | CA | 3 | $133,896 |
| Irvine | CA | 3 | $84,000 |
| Redwood City | CA | 2 | $147,500 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 2 | $85,000 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $75,000 |
| Mountain View | CA | 1 | $66,893 |
| Austin | TX | 1 | $110,800 |
These roles are variations of Content Operations with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Content Operations Manager | 13 | $89,661 | |
| Content Operations | Unspecified | 7 | $129,017 |
| Content Operations Director | 4 | $101,875 | |
| Content Operation Manager | 1 | $156,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $107,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $108,500 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 10 | $115,000 | 80.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPLE INC. | 7 | $121,600 | 71.4% |
| DUOLINGO INC | 3 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Ammo Content LLC | 2 | $75,000 | 100.0% |
| LOOP NOW TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 2 | $147,500 | 100.0% |
| NETSTAR (US) INC. | 2 | $85,000 | 100.0% |