H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| O.C. Tanner Company | 3 | $94,460 | $91,000 - $100,100 | 66.7% |
| Sain Technologies LLC | 2 | $91,624 | $82,056 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| SYMPHONY CORPORATION | 2 | $120,859 | $111,405 - $130,312 | 100.0% |
| MYTA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 50.0% |
| Idexcel Inc | 2 | $145,000 | $140,000 - $150,000 | 50.0% |
| NIKTOR, LLC | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 - $91,000 | 100.0% |
| Industrie Reply, LLC. | 1 | $127,504 | $127,504 - $127,504 | 100.0% |
| CYMA SYSTEMS INC | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 10 | $100,646 | $82,056 - $150,000 |
| Senior | 4 | $123,752 | $120,000 - $140,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vienna | VA | 2 | $145,000 |
| Madison | WI | 2 | $120,859 |
| McKinney | TX | 2 | $91,624 |
| JOHNSTON | RI | 1 | $91,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $91,000 |
| Burr Ridge | IL | 1 | $127,504 |
| Orange Park | FL | 1 | $100,100 |
| Raleigh | NC | 1 | $140,000 |
| Fairfax city | VA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Fairfax City | VA | 1 | $120,000 |
These roles are variations of CRM DYNAMICS DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRM DYNAMICS DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 28 | $97,049 |
| Senior CRM Dynamics Developer | 4 | $126,876 | |
| CRM DYNAMICA DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $114,400 |
| CRM Dynamic Developer | Unspecified | 1 | $91,104 |
| Senior CRM Dynamics Developrs | 1 | $120,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $120,000 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $111,405 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $145,000 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $101,192 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $94,460 | 66.7% |
| 2026 | 1 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| O.C. Tanner Company | 3 | $94,460 | 66.7% |
| Sain Technologies LLC | 2 | $91,624 | 100.0% |
| SYMPHONY CORPORATION | 2 | $120,859 | 100.0% |
| MYTA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | 2 | $120,000 | 50.0% |
| Idexcel Inc | 2 | $145,000 | 50.0% |