H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data
Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary RecordsTotal Filings
2021-PresentApproval Rate
Certified CasesMedian Salary
Across All RolesFiling Growth
236 → 133 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)| Program | Last Filing | Dated filings (2021–Present) |
|---|---|---|
| H-1B | Jun 29, 2026 | 810 |
| E-3 | Nov 10, 2025 | 4 |
| PERM | May 13, 2025 | 121 |
| Role | Last Filing | Dated filings (2021–Present) |
|---|---|---|
| SCCM / Desktop Support Engineer | Jun 29, 2026 | 4 |
| Full Stack Java Developer | Jun 23, 2026 | 4 |
| SENIOR JAVA APPLICATION DEVELOPER | Jun 23, 2026 | 6 |
| AWS Engineer | Jun 23, 2026 | 2 |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (.NET DEVELOPER) | Jun 17, 2026 | 10 |
| Role | Count | Median Salary | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 236 | $92,000 | $77,000 | $150,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 65 | $119,933 | $90,000 | $900,000 |
| APPLICATION DEVELOPER | 56 | $105,000 | $84,000 | $165,000 |
| Full Stack Developer | 33 | $101,500 | $88,500 | $130,000 |
| Data Engineer | 28 | $109,050 | $77,000 | $850,000 |
| JAVA APPLICATION DEVELOPER | 22 | $110,000 | $77,000 | $140,000 |
| JAVA DEVELOPER | 18 | $100,000 | $95,000 | $126,000 |
| .NET DEVELOPER | 15 | $120,000 | $110,000 | $125,000 |
| SENIOR JAVA DEVELOPER | 14 | $120,000 | $106,800 | $150,000 |
| SENIOR APPLICATION DEVELOPER | 13 | $130,000 | $88,000 | $147,000 |
Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 273 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.
Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 236 | $97,500 | 82.2% |
| 2022 | 214 | $100,000 | 79.9% |
| 2023 | 149 | $110,000 | 78.5% |
| 2024 | 120 | $106,750 | 81.7% |
| 2025 | 133 | $110,500 | 88.7% |
| 2026 | 83 | $115,000 | 89.2% |
| Program | Median Days | Avg Days | P25–P75 | Cases |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H-1B | 7 | 10 | 7–7 | 810 |
| PERM | 259 | 303 | 168–428 | 121 |