H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARLABS, INC | 5 | $143,936 | $142,563 - $163,758 | 100.0% |
| Remington Hotels, LLC | 3 | $122,000 | $105,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| MINDPETAL SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC. | 3 | $119,000 | $119,000 - $119,000 | 100.0% |
| ADVITHRI TECHNOLOGIES | 2 | $83,003 | $78,624 - $87,381 | 100.0% |
| MAXIMUS INC. | 2 | $96,029 | $96,029 - $96,030 | 50.0% |
| TT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $108,450 | $100,900 - $115,999 | 100.0% |
| CANOPY ONE SOLUTIONS, INC. | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 - $87,000 | 100.0% |
| Blue Eye Soft Corp | 1 | $85,500 | $85,500 - $85,500 | 100.0% |
| FORGE GLOBAL | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 - $114,026 | 100.0% |
| VOTO CONSULTING LLC | 1 | $107,557 | $107,557 - $107,557 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 18 | $110,792 | $78,624 - $142,563 |
| Senior | 3 | $163,758 | $143,936 - $163,758 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin | TX | 4 | $91,705 |
| Dallas | TX | 3 | $122,000 |
| PISCATAWAY | NJ | 2 | $163,758 |
| Richardson | TX | 2 | $119,000 |
| Greer | SC | 1 | $85,500 |
| PHOENIX | AZ | 1 | $100,900 |
| Piscataway | NJ | 1 | $143,936 |
| aurora | IL | 1 | $115,999 |
| Washington DC | DC | 1 | $119,000 |
| Boston | MA | 1 | $107,557 |
These roles are variations of DATABASE/ETL DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DATABASE/ETL DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 43 | $93,271 |
| Sr. Database/ETL Developer | 15 | $127,153 | |
| DATABASE/.NET DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 3 | $93,815 |
| Database ETL Developer III | 1 | $105,000 | |
| DATA SPECIALIST - DATABASE/ETL DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $132,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $87,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $96,030 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 3 | $114,026 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $122,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $132,282 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $113,279 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARLABS, INC | 5 | $143,936 | 100.0% |
| Remington Hotels, LLC | 3 | $122,000 | 100.0% |
| MINDPETAL SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC. | 3 | $119,000 | 100.0% |
| ADVITHRI TECHNOLOGIES | 2 | $83,003 | 100.0% |
| MAXIMUS INC. | 2 | $96,029 | 50.0% |