H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S3Vision Inc. | 3 | $87,360 | $80,288 - $102,898 | 100.0% |
| ADVANCED KNOWLEDGE TECH LLC | 2 | $98,450 | $97,100 - $99,800 | 50.0% |
| SAVI TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 2 | $91,707 | $82,118 - $101,296 | 100.0% |
| Vsion Technologies,INC | 2 | $110,292 | $101,234 - $119,350 | 100.0% |
| CovetIT Inc | 1 | $80,288 | $80,288 - $80,288 | 100.0% |
| GENESIS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & SERVICES LLC | 1 | $80,900 | $80,900 - $80,900 | 100.0% |
| THE HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plano | TX | 4 | $83,824 |
| Chicago | IL | 2 | $98,450 |
| Elmwood Park | NJ | 1 | $101,234 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $80,900 |
| Mahwah | NJ | 1 | $119,350 |
| Mason | OH | 1 | $101,296 |
| MASON | OH | 1 | $82,118 |
| Columbus | OH | 1 | $115,000 |
These roles are variations of DATASTAGE ADMINISTRATOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DATASTAGE ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 60 | $86,182 |
| DATASTAGE ADMIN | Unspecified | 3 | $76,447 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $102,898 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 3 | $99,800 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $87,360 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $80,288 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $101,234 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| S3Vision Inc. | 3 | $87,360 | 100.0% |
| ADVANCED KNOWLEDGE TECH LLC | 2 | $98,450 | 50.0% |
| SAVI TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 2 | $91,707 | 100.0% |
| Vsion Technologies,INC | 2 | $110,292 | 100.0% |
| CovetIT Inc | 1 | $80,288 | 100.0% |