H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNOHETTA ARCHITECTURE LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE, P.C. | 3 | $70,490 | $70,490 - $80,000 | 66.7% |
| MEYER DAVIS STUDIO INC. | 2 | $86,400 | $72,000 - $100,800 | 100.0% |
| ETHELIND COBLIN ARCHITECT, PC | 1 | $87,747 | $87,747 - $87,747 | 100.0% |
| F & P Architects New York Inc. | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 - $88,000 | 100.0% |
| Spector, Knapp, Baughman, Ltd. | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 - $65,000 | 100.0% |
| Within Wonder Studios, Inc. | 1 | $78,395 | $78,395 - $78,395 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 3 | $88,000 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 3 | $70,490 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 1 | $78,395 |
| SAN FRANCISCO | CA | 1 | $80,000 |
| Washington | DC | 1 | $65,000 |
These roles are variations of DESIGNER/ARCHITECT with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DESIGNER/ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 35 | $70,800 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $72,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $80,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $70,490 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 1 | $88,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $100,800 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNOHETTA ARCHITECTURE LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE, P.C. | 3 | $70,490 | 66.7% |
| MEYER DAVIS STUDIO INC. | 2 | $86,400 | 100.0% |
| ETHELIND COBLIN ARCHITECT, PC | 1 | $87,747 | 100.0% |
| F & P Architects New York Inc. | 1 | $88,000 | 100.0% |
| Spector, Knapp, Baughman, Ltd. | 1 | $65,000 | 100.0% |