H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA Corporation | 7 | $195,000 | $175,000 - $227,700 | 100.0% |
| Innova Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $77,740 | $76,045 - $79,435 | 100.0% |
| NIANTIC, INC | 2 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| Lay2, Inc. | 1 | $76,253 | $76,253 - $76,253 | 100.0% |
| Statsig, Inc. | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 7 | $195,000 | $175,000 - $227,700 |
| Unspecified | 4 | $77,844 | $76,045 - $175,000 |
| Lead | 2 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara | CA | 2 | $211,350 |
| Cambridge | MA | 2 | $184,000 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 1 | $224,000 |
| Portland | OR | 1 | $175,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $175,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $76,253 |
| San Mateo | CA | 1 | $175,000 |
| SANTA CLARA | CA | 1 | $195,000 |
| TAMPA | FL | 1 | $79,435 |
| CLAYTON | MO | 1 | $76,045 |
These roles are variations of Developer Relations Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Developer Relations Manager | 15 | $152,554 | |
| DEVELOPER RELATIONS | Unspecified | 5 | $128,896 |
| DEVELOPER - REACT | Unspecified | 2 | $77,740 |
| Developer Relations Lead | 2 | $175,000 | |
| DEVELOPER/R DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $131,331 |
| DIRECTOR, DEVELOPER RELATIONS | 1 | $130,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $195,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $125,627 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $201,350 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $184,000 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $79,435 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA Corporation | 7 | $195,000 | 100.0% |
| Innova Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $77,740 | 100.0% |
| NIANTIC, INC | 2 | $175,000 | 100.0% |
| Lay2, Inc. | 1 | $76,253 | 100.0% |
| Statsig, Inc. | 1 | $175,000 | 0.0% |