U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

Innova Solutions, Inc.

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

1,795

Total Filings

2021-Present

93.8%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$120,000

Median Salary

Across All Roles

+1052.2%

Filing Growth

46 → 530 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
1,608
H-1B Filings
187
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 19, 2026 1,601
E-3 Jun 4, 2026 7
PERM Jun 30, 2025 187
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
Senior Software Engineer Jun 19, 2026 69
QA LEAD Jun 19, 2026 8
APPLICATION ARCHITECT/PROGRAMMER (SOFTWARE DEVELOPER) Jun 18, 2026 275
DEVELOPER Jun 18, 2026 20
DEVELOPER ANALYST Jun 18, 2026 67
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
APPLICATION ARCHITECT/PROGRAMMER (SOFTWARE DEVELOPER) 275 $123,656 $85,218 $160,805
Software Engineer 241 $116,771 $70,699 $163,550
Senior Software Engineer 69 $125,000 $95,000 $199,534
DEVELOPER ANALYST 67 $86,403 $80,350 $142,002
APPLICATION PROGRAMMER 52 $149,760 $86,715 $156,000
APPLICATION PROGRAMMER (SOFTWARE DEVELOPER, APPLICATION) 30 $120,058 $106,974 $142,563
Principal Software Engineer 29 $120,328 $100,797 $150,800
JAVA DEVELOPER 26 $109,949 $84,864 $142,563
TECHNICAL LEAD 25 $135,000 $100,000 $150,000
.NET DEVELOPER 22 $112,923 $96,866 $149,760
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$89,128

25th Percentile

$102,877

Median (50th)

$120,000

75th Percentile

$133,536

90th Percentile

$146,099

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

Innova Solutions, Inc.'s H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 144 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
91.7%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
132
of 144 decided
Overall approval rate
92.8%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 46 $111,020 97.8%
2022 87 $103,501 100.0%
2023 298 $120,058 95.0%
2024 425 $120,328 95.3%
2025 530 $117,114 92.5%
2026 409 $129,667 91.2%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
48
Average Days
7–8
P25–P75 Range
1,795
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 7 7–7 1,601
PERM 460 403 365–492 187
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026