H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEAMITSERVE INC | 4 | $112,133 | $110,240 - $118,310 | 100.0% |
| COPADO INC | 3 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 2 | $130,616 | $130,616 - $130,616 | 100.0% |
| VLINK, INC. | 2 | $77,000 | $77,000 - $77,000 | 100.0% |
| VR ITech Consulting LLC | 2 | $92,477 | $92,477 - $92,477 | 100.0% |
| CloudMellow Consulting Ltd. Co. | 1 | $70,075 | $70,075 - $70,075 | 100.0% |
| PINDROP SECURITY, INC. | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| RGB Systems | 1 | $73,923 | $73,923 - $73,923 | 100.0% |
| THE NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| MPG OPERATIONS, LLC | 1 | $100,526 | $100,526 - $100,526 | 100.0% |
| DELUXE | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| ICONMA, LLC | 1 | $123,614 | $123,614 - $123,614 | 100.0% |
| Infosoft, Inc. | 1 | $92,539 | $92,539 - $92,539 | 100.0% |
| iZeal, Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 20 | $96,533 | $70,000 - $140,000 |
| Manager | 2 | $130,616 | $130,616 - $130,616 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockville | MD | 4 | $112,133 |
| New Orleans | LA | 3 | $70,000 |
| ENGLEWOOD | CO | 2 | $92,477 |
| Irving | TX | 2 | $77,000 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $100,526 |
| Overland Park | KS | 1 | $92,539 |
| Owings Mills | MD | 1 | $105,000 |
| Plano | TX | 1 | $70,075 |
| Raleigh | NC | 1 | $73,923 |
| Tempe | AZ | 1 | $123,614 |
These roles are variations of DevOps Support Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DevOps Support Engineer | Unspecified | 26 | $95,465 |
| Manager -DevOps Support Engineer | 2 | $130,616 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $92,477 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $92,539 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $110,240 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $70,075 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $130,616 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $70,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEAMITSERVE INC | 4 | $112,133 | 100.0% |
| COPADO INC | 3 | $70,000 | 100.0% |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 2 | $130,616 | 100.0% |
| VLINK, INC. | 2 | $77,000 | 100.0% |
| VR ITech Consulting LLC | 2 | $92,477 | 100.0% |