H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nexamp | 2 | $183,831 | $174,000 - $193,662 | 100.0% |
| CREDIT SUISSE SECURITIES (USA) LLC | 1 | $275,000 | $275,000 - $275,000 | 100.0% |
| DUCERA PARTNERS LLC | 1 | $275,000 | $275,000 - $275,000 | 100.0% |
| Fanatics Holdings Inc. | 1 | $240,000 | $240,000 - $240,000 | 100.0% |
| GridStor LLC | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| Halo Precision Diagnostic Solutions, LLC | 1 | $151,382 | $151,382 - $151,382 | 0.0% |
| IAC INC | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| N. HARRIS COMPUTER CORPORATION | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| PERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENT INTERNATIONAL, LLC | 1 | $225,000 | $225,000 - $225,000 | 100.0% |
| SANTANDER US CAPITAL MARKETS LLC | 1 | $310,000 | $310,000 - $310,000 | 0.0% |
| Candle Media, LLC | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 - $200,000 | 100.0% |
| Weatherford International, LLC | 1 | $191,000 | $191,000 - $191,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director | 13 | $193,662 | $120,000 - $310,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 4 | $275,000 |
| Boston | MA | 2 | $183,831 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 1 | $180,000 |
| Niagara Falls | NY | 1 | $120,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $151,382 |
| Naperville | IL | 1 | $225,000 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $191,000 |
These roles are variations of Director, M&A with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director, M&A | 14 | $211,075 | |
| Senior Principal, M&A | 3 | $141,996 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $233,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $174,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $172,500 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $193,662 | 33.3% |
| 2025 | 1 | $170,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $220,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nexamp | 2 | $183,831 | 100.0% |
| CREDIT SUISSE SECURITIES (USA) LLC | 1 | $275,000 | 100.0% |
| DUCERA PARTNERS LLC | 1 | $275,000 | 100.0% |
| Fanatics Holdings Inc. | 1 | $240,000 | 100.0% |
| GridStor LLC | 1 | $180,000 | 100.0% |