H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KARL STORZ ENDOVISION, INC. | 3 | $123,011 | $115,000 - $123,011 | 100.0% |
| BENDIX COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SYSTEMS, LLC. | 2 | $109,000 | $109,000 - $109,000 | 100.0% |
| BECTON DICKINSON AND COMPANY | 2 | $104,500 | $90,000 - $119,000 | 100.0% |
| First Solar, Inc. | 2 | $87,568 | $77,501 - $97,635 | 100.0% |
| ICU MEDICAL, INC. | 2 | $114,405 | $112,912 - $115,898 | 100.0% |
| Smiths Medical ASD, Inc. | 1 | $110,698 | $110,698 - $110,698 | 100.0% |
| Berra Operations LLC- embecta | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 - $94,000 | 100.0% |
| Cencora Financial Services, LLC | 1 | $118,414 | $118,414 - $118,414 | 0.0% |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 1 | $135,043 | $135,043 - $135,043 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| III | 15 | $112,912 | $77,501 - $135,043 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin | MA | 3 | $123,011 |
| Avon | OH | 2 | $109,000 |
| New Jersey | NJ | 1 | $90,000 |
| Perrysburg | OH | 1 | $97,635 |
| Plymouth | MN | 1 | $110,698 |
| PLYMOUTH | MN | 1 | $112,912 |
| San Diego | CA | 1 | $119,000 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 1 | $135,043 |
| Walbridge | OH | 1 | $77,501 |
| Franklin Lakes | NJ | 1 | $94,000 |
These roles are variations of Engineer 3, Quality with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engineer 3, Quality | 38 | $101,799 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $109,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $119,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $114,405 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $135,043 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| KARL STORZ ENDOVISION, INC. | 3 | $123,011 | 100.0% |
| BENDIX COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SYSTEMS, LLC. | 2 | $109,000 | 100.0% |
| BECTON DICKINSON AND COMPANY | 2 | $104,500 | 100.0% |
| First Solar, Inc. | 2 | $87,568 | 100.0% |
| ICU MEDICAL, INC. | 2 | $114,405 | 100.0% |