H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo Technologies Corporation | 3 | $169,242 | $136,000 - $185,889 | 100.0% |
| YERRALPHA LLC | 2 | $76,596 | $76,294 - $76,898 | 100.0% |
| ELEVAX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $111,874 | $93,560 - $130,187 | 100.0% |
| BLUCORA INC. | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| AdroitCo Inc. | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| AROHAK INC | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| HARMONIA HOLDINGS GROUP | 1 | $86,275 | $86,275 - $86,275 | 100.0% |
| KUBAYRA INC | 1 | $98,779 | $98,779 - $98,779 | 100.0% |
| S3SOL INC | 1 | $129,189 | $129,189 - $129,189 | 100.0% |
| AVANTAX INC. | 1 | $54,538 | $54,538 - $54,538 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 9 | $90,000 | $54,538 - $130,187 |
| Staff | 3 | $169,242 | $136,000 - $185,889 |
| Senior | 2 | $115,594 | $102,000 - $129,189 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisco | TX | 4 | $135,217 |
| Coppell | TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| COPPELL | TX | 1 | $54,538 |
| Lansing | MI | 1 | $102,000 |
| McLean | VA | 1 | $86,275 |
| Morrisville | NC | 1 | $76,294 |
| Plano | TX | 1 | $93,560 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 1 | $98,779 |
| Salt Lake City | UT | 1 | $136,000 |
| Chelmsford | MA | 1 | $129,189 |
These roles are variations of ETL/BI DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ETL/BI DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 41 | $88,077 |
| Senior ETL/BI Developer | 6 | $112,237 | |
| Staff ETL/BI Developer | 3 | $163,710 | |
| ETL/BI DEVELOPER-II | 1 | $78,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $93,560 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $76,596 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $129,189 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $101,596 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $185,889 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $130,187 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo Technologies Corporation | 3 | $169,242 | 100.0% |
| YERRALPHA LLC | 2 | $76,596 | 100.0% |
| ELEVAX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $111,874 | 100.0% |
| BLUCORA INC. | 1 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| AdroitCo Inc. | 1 | $101,192 | 100.0% |