H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BASE22, LLC | 4 | $117,780 | $112,091 - $123,469 | 50.0% |
| Flexible Architecture and Simplified Technology, Inc | 2 | $144,000 | $118,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| Technologic Solutions, LLC | 2 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| V-Infotek LLC | 2 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 0.0% |
| NEBULA PARTNERS LLC | 1 | $103,272 | $103,272 - $103,272 | 100.0% |
| Shrptech LLC | 1 | $91,562 | $91,562 - $91,562 | 100.0% |
| STRATEGIC CS, LLC | 1 | $106,182 | $106,182 - $106,182 | 100.0% |
| Nascent Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 - $96,866 | 100.0% |
| Hayes Inspirations, LLC | 1 | $156,042 | $156,042 - $156,042 | 100.0% |
| LIBREMAX CAPITAL, LLC | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 - $200,000 | 100.0% |
| Anywhere Real Estate Operations, LLC | 1 | $151,819 | $151,819 - $151,819 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 14 | $120,735 | $91,562 - $200,000 |
| Senior | 3 | $156,042 | $151,819 - $170,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppell | TX | 2 | $130,000 |
| Columbus | OH | 2 | $112,091 |
| Cincinnati | OH | 1 | $103,272 |
| Frederick | MD | 1 | $130,000 |
| Holmdel | NJ | 1 | $118,000 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 1 | $170,000 |
| McLean | VA | 1 | $130,000 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $200,000 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $151,819 |
| Boise | ID | 1 | $156,042 |
These roles are variations of FULL STACK DEVELOPER (SOFTWARE ENGINEER) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Full Stack Developer (Software Engineer) | Unspecified | 18 | $114,612 |
| Full Stack Developer “ Sr. Software Engineer | 3 | $159,287 | |
| FULL STACK DEVELOPER - SOFTWARE ENGINEER II | 1 | $110,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $98,872 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $112,091 | 60.0% |
| 2025 | 8 | $130,000 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $126,454 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| BASE22, LLC | 4 | $117,780 | 50.0% |
| Flexible Architecture and Simplified Technology, Inc | 2 | $144,000 | 100.0% |
| Technologic Solutions, LLC | 2 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| V-Infotek LLC | 2 | $130,000 | 0.0% |
| NEBULA PARTNERS LLC | 1 | $103,272 | 100.0% |