H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suthra Technologies, Inc. | 6 | $89,773 | $87,485 - $92,082 | 83.3% |
| Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company | 2 | $130,500 | $123,000 - $138,000 | 50.0% |
| ORRBA SYSTEMS LLC | 2 | $101,109 | $101,109 - $101,109 | 100.0% |
| Decision Six Inc | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 - $105,227 | 100.0% |
| Populus Group LLC | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| Rab3 Tech LLC | 1 | $110,240 | $110,240 - $110,240 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voorhees | NJ | 6 | $89,773 |
| Durham | NC | 2 | $101,109 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $130,500 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $105,227 |
| Manassas | VA | 1 | $110,240 |
| Thornton | CO | 1 | $124,800 |
These roles are variations of FULL STACK JAVA SCRIPT DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| FULL STACK JAVA SCRIPT DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 26 | $79,007 |
| FULL STACK JAVASCRIPT DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 18 | $107,045 |
| Full Stack Javascript Developers | Unspecified | 3 | $113,800 |
| Full Stack UI/ JavaScript Developer | Unspecified | 1 | $105,227 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | $90,928 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $92,082 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $101,109 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $124,800 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suthra Technologies, Inc. | 6 | $89,773 | 83.3% |
| Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company | 2 | $130,500 | 50.0% |
| ORRBA SYSTEMS LLC | 2 | $101,109 | 100.0% |
| Decision Six Inc | 1 | $105,227 | 100.0% |
| Populus Group LLC | 1 | $124,800 | 100.0% |