H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RREM, INC. | 4 | $53,872 | $53,872 - $59,696 | 100.0% |
| THE GROVE AT LINCOLN PARK | 3 | $59,696 | $59,696 - $59,696 | 33.3% |
| GLENBRIDGE NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTRE, LTD. | 2 | $53,872 | $53,872 - $53,872 | 50.0% |
| INTEGRATED THERAPY SPECIALISTS, LLC | 2 | $89,232 | $53,872 - $124,592 | 100.0% |
| DIXON HEALTHCARE & REHABILITATION CENTER, LLC | 1 | $48,152 | $48,152 - $48,152 | 100.0% |
| GLENCREST NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTRE, LTD. | 1 | $53,872 | $53,872 - $53,872 | 100.0% |
| GLEN ELSTON NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTRE,LTD | 1 | $59,696 | $59,696 - $59,696 | 100.0% |
| GLEN OAKS NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTRE, LTD. | 1 | $53,872 | $53,872 - $53,872 | 100.0% |
| GLENSHIRE NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTRE | 1 | $53,872 | $53,872 - $53,872 | 100.0% |
| HEALTH RESOURCE SOLUTIONS, INC | 1 | $60,278 | $60,278 - $60,278 | 100.0% |
| MATTOON HEALTHCARE & REHABILITATION CENTER, LLC | 1 | $48,339 | $48,339 - $48,339 | 100.0% |
| MORRIS HEALTHCARE & REHABILITATION CENTER, LLC | 1 | $53,872 | $53,872 - $53,872 | 100.0% |
| REGENCY MANOR NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER | 1 | $53,872 | $53,872 - $53,872 | 100.0% |
| ADVANCED HEALTHCARE HOSPITAL | 1 | $58,781 | $58,781 - $58,781 | 100.0% |
| WESTWOOD MANOR, INC. | 1 | $53,872 | $53,872 - $53,872 | 0.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHICAGO | IL | 12 | $56,784 |
| NILES | IL | 3 | $53,872 |
| DIXON | IL | 1 | $48,152 |
| LOMBARD | IL | 1 | $60,278 |
| MATTOON | IL | 1 | $48,339 |
| MORRIS | IL | 1 | $53,872 |
| NORTHBROOK | IL | 1 | $53,872 |
| PONTIAC | MI | 1 | $58,781 |
| RICHTON PARK | IL | 1 | $53,872 |
| AMBOY | IL | 1 | $48,152 |
These roles are variations of INFECTION CONTROL OFFICER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| INFECTION CONTROL OFFICER | Unspecified | 25 | $58,067 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 2 | $53,872 | 100.0% |
| 2010 | 21 | $53,872 | 76.2% |
| 2011 | 1 | $60,278 | 100.0% |
| 2014 | 1 | $58,781 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| RREM, INC. | 4 | $53,872 | 100.0% |
| THE GROVE AT LINCOLN PARK | 3 | $59,696 | 33.3% |
| GLENBRIDGE NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTRE, LTD. | 2 | $53,872 | 50.0% |
| INTEGRATED THERAPY SPECIALISTS, LLC | 2 | $89,232 | 100.0% |
| DIXON HEALTHCARE & REHABILITATION CENTER, LLC | 1 | $48,152 | 100.0% |