H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
14 → 5 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE COMPANY | 28 | $136,363 | $109,992 - $190,000 | 100.0% |
| TERADYNE INC | 5 | $141,631 | $131,742 - $166,156 | 100.0% |
| HP Inc. | 4 | $133,872 | $127,738 - $143,904 | 100.0% |
| Monachil Capital Partners LP | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Kern County Superintendent of Schools | 2 | $128,733 | $119,604 - $137,862 | 100.0% |
| ABC RESOURCES, INCORPORATED | 2 | $64,043 | $64,043 - $64,043 | 100.0% |
| UKG Kronos Systems, LLC | 1 | $149,760 | $149,760 - $149,760 | 100.0% |
| Workday, Inc. | 1 | $144,000 | $144,000 - $144,000 | 100.0% |
| BOSE CORPORATION | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| Cisco Systems Capital Corporation | 1 | $147,414 | $147,414 - $147,414 | 100.0% |
| KRONOS INCORPORATED | 1 | $137,530 | $137,530 - $137,530 | 100.0% |
| Medidata Solutions, Inc | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 - $190,000 | 100.0% |
| NALARA QUALITY SYSTEM | 1 | $57,574 | $57,574 - $57,574 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 40 | $133,402 | $57,574 - $190,000 |
| V | 9 | $140,000 | $117,666 - $170,000 |
| Director | 1 | $137,530 | $137,530 - $137,530 |
| Manager | 1 | $149,760 | $149,760 - $149,760 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring | TX | 12 | $132,245 |
| Houston | TX | 6 | $137,473 |
| Plano | TX | 4 | $128,971 |
| Sacramento | CA | 3 | $119,604 |
| BUFFALO GROVE | IL | 2 | $131,742 |
| Canton | MI | 2 | $64,043 |
| Berkeley Heights | NJ | 2 | $147,407 |
| Lowell | MA | 2 | $143,645 |
| Greenwich | CT | 2 | $110,000 |
| North Reading | MA | 2 | $153,894 |
These roles are variations of INFORMATION SYSTEMS ARCHITECT with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| INFORMATION SYSTEMS ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 217 | $111,473 |
| Information Systems Architect V | 13 | $136,195 | |
| Information System Architect | Unspecified | 4 | $126,528 |
| Director, Information Systems Architecture | 1 | $137,530 | |
| INFORMATION SYSTENS ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 1 | $93,954 |
| Manager, Information Systems Architecture | 1 | $149,760 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 14 | $131,742 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 10 | $128,908 | 90.0% |
| 2023 | 12 | $129,050 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 8 | $139,298 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $149,760 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $145,696 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE COMPANY | 28 | $136,363 | 100.0% |
| TERADYNE INC | 5 | $141,631 | 100.0% |
| HP Inc. | 4 | $133,872 | 100.0% |
| Monachil Capital Partners LP | 2 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Kern County Superintendent of Schools | 2 | $128,733 | 100.0% |