H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TESLA, INC. | 6 | $89,480 | $75,600 - $104,400 | 100.0% |
| BONITA PHARMACEUTICALS LLC | 5 | $67,000 | $58,000 - $73,008 | 100.0% |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC | 2 | $79,100 | $79,100 - $79,100 | 100.0% |
| ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC. | 2 | $95,848 | $95,848 - $95,848 | 50.0% |
| Food Ventures North America, Inc. | 2 | $60,982 | $60,000 - $61,963 | 100.0% |
| EXEL, INC. | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 - $65,000 | 100.0% |
| FOOT LOCKER CORPORATE SERVICES, INC. | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| Livent USA Corp. | 1 | $74,651 | $74,651 - $74,651 | 100.0% |
| ONGUARD FENCE SYSTEMS, LTD. | 1 | $61,000 | $61,000 - $61,000 | 100.0% |
| ONTO INNOVATION | 1 | $64,480 | $64,480 - $64,480 | 100.0% |
| Preferred Utilities Manufacturing Corporation | 1 | $55,000 | $55,000 - $55,000 | 100.0% |
| Quanta Manufacturing Nashville, LLC | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| Steel Buildings and Structures, Inc. | 1 | $37,003 | $37,003 - $37,003 | 100.0% |
| 1661, Inc. | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| THE VERITAS HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $62,109 | $62,109 - $62,109 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 29 | $75,000 | $37,003 - $104,400 |
| I | 1 | $64,480 | $64,480 - $64,480 |
| II | 1 | $65,998 | $65,998 - $65,998 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westland | MI | 5 | $67,000 |
| Normal | IL | 2 | $79,100 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $94,050 |
| Twinsburg | OH | 2 | $95,848 |
| Sparks | NV | 2 | $82,500 |
| DORAL | FL | 2 | $60,982 |
| Danbury | CT | 1 | $55,000 |
| Bloomington | MN | 1 | $64,480 |
| HOUSTON | TX | 1 | $70,000 |
| Cupertino | CA | 1 | $81,007 |
These roles are variations of INVENTORY CONTROL ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| INVENTORY CONTROL ANALYST | Unspecified | 72 | $65,329 |
| INVENTORY CONTR ANALYST | Unspecified | 1 | $60,000 |
| Inventory Control Analyst I | 1 | $64,480 | |
| Inventory Control Analyst II | 1 | $65,998 | |
| INVENTORY CONTROLS ANALYST | Unspecified | 1 | $52,874 |
| Senior Inventory Control Analyst | 1 | $100,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $81,007 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $71,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $67,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $93,960 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $62,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 11 | $79,100 | 90.9% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TESLA, INC. | 6 | $89,480 | 100.0% |
| BONITA PHARMACEUTICALS LLC | 5 | $67,000 | 100.0% |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC | 2 | $79,100 | 100.0% |
| ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC. | 2 | $95,848 | 50.0% |
| Food Ventures North America, Inc. | 2 | $60,982 | 100.0% |