H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | 26 | $123,391 | $106,808 - $155,469 | 84.6% |
| SELECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA | 9 | $170,000 | $143,700 - $184,800 | 77.8% |
| Medline Industries, LP | 1 | $164,538 | $164,538 - $164,538 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 36 | $137,500 | $106,808 - $184,800 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus | OH | 24 | $122,391 |
| Charlotte | NC | 3 | $184,800 |
| Branchville | NJ | 3 | $170,000 |
| Hartford | CT | 2 | $171,000 |
| Glastonbury | CT | 1 | $143,700 |
| Libertyville | IL | 1 | $164,538 |
| Maineville | OH | 1 | $124,000 |
These roles are variations of IS Application Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| IS Application Manager | 33 | $128,043 | |
| ITS Application Manager | 18 | $151,357 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $118,604 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $120,037 | 80.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $120,037 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 12 | $153,425 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 5 | $150,000 | 80.0% |
| 2026 | 7 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | 26 | $123,391 | 84.6% |
| SELECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA | 9 | $170,000 | 77.8% |
| Medline Industries, LP | 1 | $164,538 | 100.0% |