H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
19 → 18 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE HOLDINGS, INC. | 19 | $112,700 | $76,200 - $139,443 | 68.4% |
| VISA U.S.A. INC. | 9 | $124,030 | $95,555 - $131,882 | 88.9% |
| RABO DIVERSIFIED SERVICES | 6 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $131,206 | 33.3% |
| BYTEDANCE INC. | 5 | $123,000 | $95,680 - $123,000 | 100.0% |
| VASQUEZ & COMPANY LLP | 4 | $75,000 | $70,000 - $88,000 | 75.0% |
| Publix Super Markets, Inc. | 4 | $109,590 | $102,570 - $120,237 | 100.0% |
| MetLife Group, Inc. | 4 | $104,000 | $72,900 - $109,574 | 75.0% |
| Adtalem Global Education | 3 | $93,297 | $82,243 - $99,884 | 100.0% |
| Bright Horizons Children's Centers LLC | 3 | $109,250 | $93,325 - $156,295 | 100.0% |
| DuPont Specialty Products USA, LLC | 3 | $121,098 | $118,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| FTV Employment Services LLC | 3 | $109,013 | $109,013 - $112,266 | 66.7% |
| Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings | 3 | $93,600 | $87,975 - $105,934 | 100.0% |
| Packaging Corporation of America | 3 | $97,527 | $97,527 - $97,527 | 66.7% |
| ROBLOX Corporation | 3 | $169,395 | $160,000 - $182,260 | 100.0% |
| T-Mobile USA, Inc. | 3 | $97,869 | $95,000 - $100,000 | 66.7% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 135 | $109,013 | $54,538 - $182,260 |
| II | 11 | $99,884 | $78,000 - $130,062 |
| Staff | 1 | $56,052 | $56,052 - $56,052 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 12 | $127,015 |
| Foster City | CA | 8 | $123,529 |
| Atlanta | GA | 7 | $97,400 |
| Irving | TX | 5 | $78,000 |
| Culver City | CA | 5 | $123,000 |
| Seattle | WA | 5 | $110,234 |
| Denver | CO | 4 | $116,374 |
| San Mateo | CA | 4 | $136,250 |
| Glendale | CA | 4 | $75,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 4 | $118,721 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR IT AUDITOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR IT AUDITOR | 355 | $95,856 | |
| IT Auditor II | 23 | $92,959 | |
| STAFF IT AUDITOR | 22 | $69,955 | |
| IT AUDIT SENIOR | 16 | $86,816 | |
| SR. IT AUDITOR, INTERNAL AUDIT | 5 | $83,951 | |
| IT AUDITOR III | 5 | $69,500 | |
| IT AUDITOR I | 2 | $67,135 | |
| IT AUDIT SENIOR AUDITOR | 2 | $79,176 | |
| IT Auditor Manager | 2 | $102,167 | |
| IT STAFF AUDITOR, INTERNAL AUDIT | 2 | $56,659 | |
| Senior IT Auditor, Global IT Audit | 1 | $90,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 19 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 34 | $110,750 | 61.8% |
| 2023 | 34 | $103,800 | 82.4% |
| 2024 | 18 | $109,294 | 88.9% |
| 2025 | 18 | $113,178 | 83.3% |
| 2026 | 24 | $110,000 | 87.5% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE HOLDINGS, INC. | 19 | $112,700 | 68.4% |
| VISA U.S.A. INC. | 9 | $124,030 | 88.9% |
| RABO DIVERSIFIED SERVICES | 6 | $130,000 | 33.3% |
| BYTEDANCE INC. | 5 | $123,000 | 100.0% |
| VASQUEZ & COMPANY LLP | 4 | $75,000 | 75.0% |