H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siemens Energy, Inc. | 11 | $114,941 | $105,000 - $129,854 | 100.0% |
| SIEMENS INDUSTRY, INC. | 5 | $129,120 | $128,587 - $148,391 | 80.0% |
| ATOS SYNTEL INC | 3 | $136,699 | $113,300 - $136,699 | 100.0% |
| SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA, INC. | 3 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $177,158 | 100.0% |
| Siemens Financial Services, Inc. | 1 | $157,405 | $157,405 - $157,405 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olean | NY | 3 | $113,796 |
| Charlotte | NC | 3 | $121,762 |
| Orlando | FL | 3 | $123,310 |
| Iselin | NJ | 3 | $136,699 |
| WENDELL | NC | 2 | $148,391 |
| OLEAN | NY | 2 | $105,000 |
| Tarrytown | NY | 2 | $140,000 |
| BUFFALO GROVE | IL | 1 | $128,587 |
| TARRYTOWN | NY | 1 | $177,158 |
| Wendell | NC | 1 | $129,120 |
These roles are variations of IT Solution Expert with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT Solution Expert | Unspecified | 22 | $128,686 |
| IT Solutions Expert | Unspecified | 1 | $119,140 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 8 | $122,380 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $136,699 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $113,796 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $148,391 | 85.7% |
| 2026 | 1 | $119,140 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siemens Energy, Inc. | 11 | $114,941 | 100.0% |
| SIEMENS INDUSTRY, INC. | 5 | $129,120 | 80.0% |
| ATOS SYNTEL INC | 3 | $136,699 | 100.0% |
| SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA, INC. | 3 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Siemens Financial Services, Inc. | 1 | $157,405 | 100.0% |