H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENKEN SOLUTIONS, INC. | 3 | $116,480 | $106,080 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| Karsun Solutions LLC | 3 | $112,923 | $110,000 - $173,763 | 100.0% |
| COD CORES INC | 1 | $84,864 | $84,864 - $84,864 | 100.0% |
| CONFLUX SYSTEMS INC | 1 | $96,907 | $96,907 - $96,907 | 100.0% |
| MIRAGE SOFTWARE, INC. DBA BOURNTEC SOLUTIONS, INC. | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 - $98,000 | 100.0% |
| V2 Innovations Inc | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 - $72,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $98,000 |
| EAST HARTFORD | CT | 1 | $72,000 |
| FREMONT | CA | 1 | $124,800 |
| Irvine | CA | 1 | $96,907 |
| Little Elm | TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Nashville | TN | 1 | $84,864 |
| REDWOOD CITY | CA | 1 | $116,480 |
| The Colony | TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| TRACY | CA | 1 | $106,080 |
These roles are variations of Jira/Confluence Administrator with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jira/Confluence Administrator | Unspecified | 11 | $109,152 |
| JIRA/CONFLUENCE ADMIN | Unspecified | 1 | $72,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $98,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $96,907 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $106,080 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $143,343 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| DENKEN SOLUTIONS, INC. | 3 | $116,480 | 100.0% |
| Karsun Solutions LLC | 3 | $112,923 | 100.0% |
| COD CORES INC | 1 | $84,864 | 100.0% |
| CONFLUX SYSTEMS INC | 1 | $96,907 | 100.0% |
| MIRAGE SOFTWARE, INC. DBA BOURNTEC SOLUTIONS, INC. | 1 | $98,000 | 100.0% |