H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave and Mary Alper Jewish Community Center | 3 | $72,290 | $62,810 - $85,890 | 100.0% |
| Pensacola Tennis & Pickle LLC | 3 | $44,886 | $44,886 - $61,443 | 66.7% |
| BANYAN CAY RESORT AND GOLF CLUB, LLC | 1 | $39,999 | $39,999 - $39,999 | 100.0% |
| Camp Matoaka | 1 | $45,327 | $45,327 - $45,327 | 100.0% |
| CLUB YED TENNIS, LLC | 1 | $39,520 | $39,520 - $39,520 | 0.0% |
| Five Seasons | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director | 10 | $53,385 | $39,520 - $85,890 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miami | FL | 3 | $72,290 |
| Pensacola | FL | 3 | $44,886 |
| Burr Ridge | IL | 1 | $70,000 |
| JUPITER | FL | 1 | $39,520 |
| Smithfield | ME | 1 | $45,327 |
| WEST PALM BEACH | FL | 1 | $39,999 |
These roles are variations of Tennis Director with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennis Director | 21 | $64,815 | |
| Tennis Manager | 1 | $50,060 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $51,405 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $39,520 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $57,664 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $85,890 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $53,165 | 75.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dave and Mary Alper Jewish Community Center | 3 | $72,290 | 100.0% |
| Pensacola Tennis & Pickle LLC | 3 | $44,886 | 66.7% |
| BANYAN CAY RESORT AND GOLF CLUB, LLC | 1 | $39,999 | 100.0% |
| Camp Matoaka | 1 | $45,327 | 100.0% |
| CLUB YED TENNIS, LLC | 1 | $39,520 | 0.0% |