H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAPIENT CORPORATION | 7 | $162,570 | $122,814 - $200,587 | 100.0% |
| ENVESTNET FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $239,557 | $239,557 - $239,557 | 100.0% |
| Gconomy Studio Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 3 | $163,542 | $160,399 - $170,330 |
| Director | 2 | $220,072 | $200,587 - $239,557 |
| Lead | 2 | $142,692 | $122,814 - $162,570 |
| Unspecified | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 |
| Senior | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago | IL | 2 | $143,178 |
| Atlanta | GA | 1 | $200,587 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $162,570 |
| Lake Hiawatha | NJ | 1 | $140,000 |
| Montvale | NJ | 1 | $170,330 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 1 | $70,000 |
| Arlington | VA | 1 | $160,399 |
| Raleigh | NC | 1 | $239,557 |
These roles are variations of Lead Experience Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager Experience Engineering | 3 | $164,757 | |
| Lead Experience Engineer | 2 | $142,692 | |
| EXPERIENCE ENGINEER | Unspecified | 2 | $100,000 |
| JUNIOR EXPERIENCE ENGINEER | 2 | $65,000 | |
| PRINCIPAL EXPERIENCE ENGINEER | 1 | $127,150 | |
| Principal Director, Experiences Engineering | 1 | $239,557 | |
| Director Experience Engineering | 1 | $200,587 | |
| Senior Experience Engineer | 1 | $140,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $70,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $155,165 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $161,970 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $201,064 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAPIENT CORPORATION | 7 | $162,570 | 100.0% |
| ENVESTNET FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $239,557 | 100.0% |
| Gconomy Studio Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | 100.0% |