H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED SERVICES AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION | 6 | $146,500 | $142,000 - $156,541 | 100.0% |
| LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES SERVICE GROUP, LLC | 4 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $123,600 | 100.0% |
| LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS LLC | 3 | $139,000 | $135,000 - $155,000 | 66.7% |
| INFORMATICA CORPORATION | 2 | $112,747 | $95,493 - $130,000 | 50.0% |
| QWEST CORPORATION | 2 | $112,847 | $109,330 - $116,364 | 100.0% |
| Level 3 Communications, LLC (CenturyLink/Lumen entity) | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| CenturyLink Management Company | 1 | $111,250 | $111,250 - $111,250 | 100.0% |
| Inogen | 1 | $138,295 | $138,295 - $138,295 | 100.0% |
| ALTICOR INC. | 1 | $115,315 | $115,315 - $115,315 | 100.0% |
| Mayo Clinic | 1 | $167,650 | $167,650 - $167,650 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 22 | $135,000 | $95,493 - $167,650 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Antonio | TX | 4 | $145,000 |
| Novi | MI | 3 | $120,000 |
| McKinney | TX | 2 | $112,847 |
| Redwood City | CA | 2 | $112,747 |
| Parker | CO | 2 | $137,000 |
| Rochester | MN | 1 | $167,650 |
| Ada | MI | 1 | $115,315 |
| Sparks Glencoe | MD | 1 | $135,000 |
| Aurora | CO | 1 | $111,250 |
| Brookfield | WI | 1 | $148,000 |
These roles are variations of Lead IT Systems Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead IT Systems Analyst | 33 | $122,180 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $105,404 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $119,665 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $145,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $135,000 | 80.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $139,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED SERVICES AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION | 6 | $146,500 | 100.0% |
| LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES SERVICE GROUP, LLC | 4 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS LLC | 3 | $139,000 | 66.7% |
| INFORMATICA CORPORATION | 2 | $112,747 | 50.0% |
| QWEST CORPORATION | 2 | $112,847 | 100.0% |