H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARGOZONE, INC. | 3 | $60,000 | $56,368 - $66,560 | 66.7% |
| Samsbeauty Warehouse Inc. | 2 | $46,405 | $46,405 - $46,405 | 100.0% |
| KOREAN RED GINSENG CORP, INC. | 2 | $56,368 | $56,368 - $56,368 | 100.0% |
| EAST WEST HAULING, INC. | 2 | $94,750 | $69,500 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| GLOBAL CONCENTRATE INC | 1 | $67,018 | $67,018 - $67,018 | 100.0% |
| LOA INT'L (USA) TRANSPORT CO INC | 1 | $66,000 | $66,000 - $66,000 | 100.0% |
| NETUNO USA, INC | 1 | $73,965 | $73,965 - $73,965 | 100.0% |
| OEC LOGISTICS, INC. | 1 | $67,018 | $67,018 - $67,018 | 100.0% |
| OFG Telecom USA, LLC | 1 | $62,608 | $62,608 - $62,608 | 100.0% |
| RHENUS HOLDINGS USA, LLC | 1 | $50,000 | $50,000 - $50,000 | 100.0% |
| Slalom, LLC | 1 | $74,959 | $74,959 - $74,959 | 100.0% |
| WORLD POWER SOLUTION INC | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 - $65,000 | 100.0% |
| BELGIM INVESTMENTS LLC | 1 | $37,000 | $37,000 - $37,000 | 100.0% |
| XZ NATURAL LABORATORY CORP | 1 | $40,560 | $40,560 - $40,560 | 100.0% |
| DKS STEEL DOOR AND FRAME SYSTEM | 1 | $60,653 | $60,653 - $60,653 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson | CA | 3 | $60,000 |
| Harrison | NJ | 2 | $94,750 |
| City of Industry | CA | 1 | $66,000 |
| Doral | FL | 1 | $37,000 |
| Fullerton | CA | 1 | $56,368 |
| Cerritos | CA | 1 | $56,368 |
| Indianapolis | IN | 1 | $62,608 |
| Miami | FL | 1 | $50,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $74,959 |
| Schaumburg | IL | 1 | $65,000 |
These roles are variations of LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT ANALYST | Unspecified | 64 | $58,081 |
| LOGISTICS MANAGAMENT ANALYST | Unspecified | 1 | $45,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $72,230 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $78,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $66,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $56,368 | 80.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $55,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $66,009 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARGOZONE, INC. | 3 | $60,000 | 66.7% |
| Samsbeauty Warehouse Inc. | 2 | $46,405 | 100.0% |
| KOREAN RED GINSENG CORP, INC. | 2 | $56,368 | 100.0% |
| EAST WEST HAULING, INC. | 2 | $94,750 | 100.0% |
| GLOBAL CONCENTRATE INC | 1 | $67,018 | 100.0% |