H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WABTEC US RAIL INC | 4 | $105,096 | $85,904 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| INVOLGIXS INC | 3 | $91,645 | $87,443 - $97,781 | 100.0% |
| Huron Valley Steel Corporation | 2 | $95,000 | $75,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| INNOVASEA SYSTEMS INC | 2 | $110,952 | $97,000 - $124,904 | 100.0% |
| TIRE PROFILES, INC. | 2 | $130,000 | $115,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| TRIMBLE INC. | 2 | $77,338 | $74,675 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Open Space Labs, Inc. | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Harvest CROO | 1 | $102,107 | $102,107 - $102,107 | 100.0% |
| Imaging Associates Inc. | 1 | $93,601 | $93,601 - $93,601 | 100.0% |
| AESC US LLC | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $145,000 | 0.0% |
| Singh Automation, LLC | 1 | $64,000 | $64,000 - $64,000 | 100.0% |
| SIVANANTHAN LABORATORIES, INC. | 1 | $73,237 | $73,237 - $73,237 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trenton | MI | 2 | $95,000 |
| Irving | TX | 2 | $130,000 |
| Maple Grove | MN | 2 | $94,713 |
| Norcross | GA | 2 | $119,838 |
| San Marcos | TX | 2 | $84,308 |
| Livonia | MI | 1 | $93,601 |
| Atlanta | GA | 1 | $85,904 |
| Tampa | FL | 1 | $102,107 |
| Portage | MI | 1 | $64,000 |
| Rochester | NY | 1 | $145,000 |
These roles are variations of Machine Vision Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machine Vision Engineer | Unspecified | 40 | $102,216 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $91,645 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $97,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $102,107 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $86,674 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $115,000 | 85.7% |
| 2026 | 2 | $123,240 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| WABTEC US RAIL INC | 4 | $105,096 | 100.0% |
| INVOLGIXS INC | 3 | $91,645 | 100.0% |
| Huron Valley Steel Corporation | 2 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| INNOVASEA SYSTEMS INC | 2 | $110,952 | 100.0% |
| TIRE PROFILES, INC. | 2 | $130,000 | 100.0% |