H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAL-MART ASSOCIATES, INC. | 10 | $122,803 | $94,966 - $192,000 | 90.0% |
| Comcast Cable Communications, LLC | 2 | $147,805 | $126,775 - $168,834 | 100.0% |
| eBay Inc. | 2 | $178,016 | $135,637 - $220,394 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| II | 8 | $130,985 | $115,795 - $220,394 |
| I | 6 | $123,790 | $94,966 - $168,834 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentonville | AR | 3 | $108,641 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 3 | $168,834 |
| Draper | UT | 1 | $135,637 |
| Andover | MA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Reston | VA | 1 | $120,806 |
| RESTON | VA | 1 | $131,971 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $220,394 |
| Mt. Laurel | NJ | 1 | $126,775 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $115,795 |
These roles are variations of Manager II, Network Engineering with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager II, Network Engineering | 7 | $150,598 | |
| Manager 1, Network Engineering | 4 | $145,012 | |
| Manager I, Network Engineer | 3 | $108,137 | |
| Manager II, Network Engineer | 1 | $131,971 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $123,790 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $120,000 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 4 | $130,985 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $178,016 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $124,800 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| WAL-MART ASSOCIATES, INC. | 10 | $122,803 | 90.0% |
| Comcast Cable Communications, LLC | 2 | $147,805 | 100.0% |
| eBay Inc. | 2 | $178,016 | 100.0% |